Combined Cemetery Readings for
Richland Township
Whitley County Indiana

WHITLEY COUNTY CEMETERIES

Genealogy Society of Whitley County .:|:. Bottom of Page


Combined Cemetery Lists of Richland Twp — Richland Twp Map

47. Center — section 31S NE corner Binkley & Old Trail
48. David Hayden — section 6
49. Nicholas Sideris — section 3 near King State entrance to Lake View
50. Ezra Thompson — section 9NW St. Road 5 & Division Road
51. Burch / Ditton — section 22NW - on the Charles Ditton farm
52. Otto Webb — section 20 SW
53. John W. Roberts — section 23 south side 200S 1/4 mile west 475W
54. Booneville — 9571W I50S
55. Lake View — 940N 700W
56. Oakgrove Methodist (Redbrush) — 4495W 200S
57. Richland Center (Compton / Norris) — 7001W 200S
58. Summit — 7751W Old Trail Road

Name - Details - Location Key





Adams Alfred L — died October 13 1863 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8-4
Adams Clara M — died July 10 1858 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8-3
Adams Elmer E — died February 7 1881 aged 79 years 5 months 5 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8-2
Adams Eva B — died July 12 1866 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8-5
Adams Margaret O G — died February 24 1891 aged 53 years 7 months 23 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8-6
Adams Orrin E — died October 5 1884 aged 53 years 8 months 6 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-18-8
Aker Agnes F Ward — born February 8 1893 died December 4 1914 wife of Earl — Booneville-1-11-2
Aker Ann — died October 1 1860 aged 9 months daughter of J & M — Oak Grove-16-5
Aker Howard Ward — born December 3 1914 died August 7 1932 — Booneville-1-11-1
Aker Jacob — died January 13 1864 son of J & MB — Oak Grove-16-2
Aker John — died August 16 1850 aged 11 years son of J & M — Oak Grove-16-3
Aker Mary — died October 1 1857 aged 6 years 10 months 5 days son of J & M — Oak Grove-16-4
Albert — — Lakeview-3-9-14
Allman Vesta I — born 1909 died 1986 — Booneville-1-7-2
Alms Manerva A — died July 28 1860 aged 2 years 7 months 15 days daughter of MM & Jane R — Summit-3
Alms Susannah — died July 8 1875 aged 75 years 8 months 10 days 2 names son of J J & M A — Lakeview-1-7-2-2
Alms U S Grant — died June 22 1875 aged 11 years 5 months 26 days 2 names Susannah — Lakeview-1-7-2
Anderson Adolph D "Bud" — born August 27 1902 died April 19 1980 Pvt US Army WWII — Oak Grove-15-10
Anderson Archie E — born June 13 1889 died October 10 1910 Co G 3rd Inf ING — Oak Grove-15-9
Anderson Cassius M — died August 8 1865 aged 6 years 2 months 9 days 2 names son of JR & L — Oak Grove-7-2
Anderson Charles L — born March 1874 died September 1877 2 names Clyde — Oak Grove-7-1-2
Anderson Clyde B — born July 1870 died August 1872 2 names Charles — Oak Grove-7-1
Anderson Emma C — born 1901 died 1959 2 names Wilford — Lakeview-3-13-10-2
Anderson Infant — daughter of WS & RM — Oak Grove-10-4
Anderson James W — died November 5 1843 aged 1 year 12 days son of JR & L — Oak Grove-7-4
Anderson John R — born October 7 1816 died August 28 1909 2 names Lucinda — Oak Grove-10-2
Anderson Lucinda — died May 20 1878 aged 54 years 11 months 6 days 2 names wife of John — Oak Grove-10-2-2
Anderson May C — died August 8 1867 aged 3 years 11 months 12 days 2 names daughter of JR & L — Oak Grove-7-2-2
Anderson May Morena — died August 20 1861 aged 1 year 10 months 20 days daughter of JR & L — Oak Grove-7-3
Anderson Merle Rose — died March 14 1837 aged 4 years daughter of WS & RM — Oak Grove-10-3
Anderson Rose May — born 1862 died 1932 2 names William — Oak Grove-15-8-2
Anderson Wilford S — born 1900 died 1963 2 names Emma — Lakeview-3-13-10
Anderson William S — born 1850 died 1918 2 names Rose — Oak Grove-15-8
Andrews Addie B — born March 12 1858 died June 27 1878 — Lakeview-2-10-11
Andrews Rebecca A — died April 29 1832 wife of W N — Lakeview-2-10-10
Andrews W N — born October 15 1828 died December 7 1906 — Lakeview-2-10-9
Arter Jamie Ann — born 1977 died 1978 — Lakeview-3-7-16
Atchison Anthony — died November 24 1842 aged 56 years — Booneville-1-7-5
Atchison C V — — Booneville-1-7-7
Atchison Mary J — died April 30 1883 aged 57 years 7 months 6 days — Booneville-1-7-4
Atchison Rev James — died August 23 1895 aged 80 years 9 months 5 days — Booneville-1-7-3
Atchison Silas — — Booneville-1-7-6
Athy Agner — died October 24 1861 son of E & C — Summit-5
Athy Mary — died January 10 1862 aged 66 years 17 days wife of Elijah — Summit-5
Baer Francis — died 1923 — Booneville-1-15-5
Baer Helen — died 1916 Infant — Booneville-1-15-4
Baird Sarah L Ward — born 1848 died 1918 — Richland Center-7-7
Baker Anna Eliza — born February 5 1841 died February 19 1903 2 names William — Lakeview-1-3-17-2
Baker Caroline — died January 21 1844 aged 1 year 2 months 8 days daughter of J & I — Summit-5
Baker Jeremiah — died January 16 1844 aged 3 years 1 month 25 days son of J & I — Summit-5
Baker Rosezella — born 1879 died 1938 2 names Rosezetta — Lakeview-1-3-18
Baker Rosezetta — born 1879 died 1880 2 names Rosezella — Lakeview-1-3-18-2
Baker William A — born July 4 1829 died May 22 1894 2 names Anna — Lakeview-1-3-17
Barber Annis — born 1829 died 1899 — Lakeview-1-9-6
Barber C V — — Lakeview-1-9-7
Barber Edwin Lusk — born August 28 1831 died September 10 1916 2 names Rachel Born at Sheldon, Genesee Co, NY, died at Larwill, IN — Lakeview-1-9-1
Barber Fred B — born 1828 died 1911 — Lakeview-1-10-3
Barber Harlow — born May 8 1798 died July 11 1881 aged 83 years 2 months 3 days 2 names b. Goshen, Conn Mother & Father Barber After Long years of faithful loving labor We laid them here to rest. God will not forget them in the morning — Lakeview-1-9-4
Barber Harlow E — born 1798 died 1899 — Lakeview-1-10-1
Barber Lucy J — died July 16 1878 aged 42 years 8 months 1 day wife of FB Barber — Lakeview-1-10-2
Barber Minerva — born 1837 died 1922 2 names Winfield — Lakeview-1-10-4-2
Barber Rachel A — born February 2 1841 died January 13 1901 2 names Edwin The loving wife of E L & the precious mother of Jennie E, Will H, Fred J, Ed C Her life was a blending of sunshine and smiles of cheery song and helpful service for those she loved — Lakeview-1-9-1-2
Barber Sophrania C — born October 7 1786 died May 26 1883 aged 96 years 7 months 21 days 2 names nee Case b. Simsbury Conn — Lakeview-1-9-4-2
Barber Virgil — born 1825 died 1903 — Lakeview-1-9-5
Barber Winfields S — born 1827 died 1915 2 names Minerva — Lakeview-1-10-4
Barnes Asher T — born 1870 died 1922 2 names Minnie — Lakeview-3-6-12
Barnes Gary A — born November 30 1937 2 names Vonda married Aug 28 1964 parents of Tim Jill Jon R Jarrod — Lakeview-3-7-18
Barnes Luke H — born 1841 died 1909 2 names Phebe Father-Mother stones — Lakeview-3-7-8
Barnes Minnie A — born 1874 died 1941 2 names wife of Asher T — Lakeview-3-6-12-2
Barnes Naomi D Phebus — born 1916 died 1987 2 names Richard — Lakeview-3-10-21-2
Barnes Phebe — born 1851 died 1906 2 names wife of Luke — Lakeview-3-7-8-2
Barnes Richard M — born 1915 died 1950 2 names Naomi — Lakeview-3-10-21
Barnes Vonda L — born January 13 1940 2 names Gary married Aug 28 1964 — Lakeview-3-7-18-2
Barney Fielding — born August 4 1862 died June 11 1913 2 names Sarah — Lakeview-3-4-3
Barney Glenn E — born 1907 died 1991 2 names Harold — Lakeview-3-17-15-2
Barney Harold F — born 1905 died 1971 2 names Glenn — Lakeview-3-17-15
Barney Levi F — born 1892 died 1936 2 names Ruth — Lakeview-3-18-10
Barney Nellie M — born 1898 died 1980 2 names Ralph — Lakeview-3-18-9-2
Barney Ralph L — born 1894 died 1934 2 names Nellie — Lakeview-3-18-9
Barney Ruth M — born 1898 died 1974 2 names Levi — Lakeview-3-18-10-2
Barney Sarah A Kline — born May 19 1868 died November 14 1942 2 names wife of Fielding — Lakeview-3-4-3-2
Barnhart Arthur E — died May 25 1885 aged 3 years 6 months 22 days son of J & S A — Booneville-1-17-6
Barnhart Infant — died March 11 1878 son of J & S A — Booneville-1-17-6-2
Barnhart Jacob — born February 2 1855 died February 26 1904 2 names Sarah — Booneville-1-17-5
Barnhart John N — born May 25 1921 died March 22 1986 S Sgt US Army WWII — Lakeview-3-5-14
Barnhart Ricky L — born August 3 1952 Son — Lakeview-3-5-15
Barnhart Sarah A (Gray) — born February 10 1858 died October 31 1929 2 names Jacob — Booneville-1-17-5-2
Barnhart Wilma June — born February 11 1916 died January 1 1991 — Lakeview-3-5-16
Bartlett Elinore (King) — born 1921 3 names James, Michael Wife — Lakeview-3-23-11
Bartlett James H — born 1914 died 1988 3 names Elinore, Michael Husbund — Lakeview-3-23-11-2
Bartlett Michael France — born 1937 died 1991 3 names Elinore, James — Lakeview-3-23-11-3
Bayman Addie — died August 7 1885 aged 24 years 5 months 22 days 3 names wife of John F — Booneville-1-14-22-2
Bayman Addie M — died October 5 1885 3 names daughter of J F & A — Booneville-1-14-22-3
Bayman Alfred — died 1888 — Booneville-1-14-12
Bayman Alfred G — born 1888 died 1971 — Booneville-1-13-21
Bayman Alice Norris (Axie) — born 1855 died 1939 2 names wife of Thomas — Booneville-1-12-7-2
Bayman Alma J — born 1884 died 1956 — Booneville-1-14-24
Bayman Cecil (Kyler) — born 1887 died 1973 2 names Roy — Booneville-1-14-4-2
Bayman Charlie Clayton — born 1882 died 1935 — Booneville-1-14-19
Bayman Dessie Lehman — died August 30 1883 aged 57 years — Booneville-1-14-17
Bayman Earl R — born 1891 died 1958 — Booneville-1-14-5
Bayman Elmira — born 1894 died 19-- — Booneville-1-14-7
Bayman Hannah — died January 29 1889 aged 72 years 1 month 28 days wife of James Bayman — Booneville-1-14-21
Bayman Infant — died March 25 1879 son of T & A — Booneville-1-12-6
Bayman Infant — died September 22 1880 son — Booneville-1-14-14
Bayman James — born 1812 died January 3 1887 aged 85 years 2 months 3 days — Booneville-1-14-20
Bayman John F — born 1857 died June 25 1885 aged 28 years 8 months 6 days 3 names — Booneville-1-14-22
Bayman Lewis — born 1854 died 1927 2 names Phoebe — Booneville-1-14-11
Bayman Lora Alice — born 1879 died 1881 daughter of Wm & R — Booneville-1-14-15
Bayman Maude A — born 1881 died 1883 daughter of L & P — Booneville-1-14-13
Bayman Milton — born January 22 1845 died July 15 1927 152 Ind Vol Inf — Booneville-1-14-26
Bayman Nancy (Long) — born January 18 1849 died March 9 1910 — Booneville-1-14-25
Bayman Phoebe Ann (Mishler) — born 1857 died 1927 2 names Lewis — Booneville-1-14-11-2
Bayman Rhoda (Harshman) — born 1854 died 1928 — Booneville-1-14-18
Bayman Roy E — born February 7 1884 died August 9 1965 aged 81 years 6 months 2 days 2 names Cecil — Booneville-1-14-4
Bayman Thomas — born 1850 died 1920 2 names Axie — Booneville-1-12-7
Bayman William — born 1847 died 1921 — Booneville-1-14-16
Beard Alice L — born 1878 died 1970 — Lakeview-3-10-10
Beard Amon E — born 1872 died 1960 — Lakeview-3-10-9
Beard Charles — born 1868 died 1928 — Lakeview-1-5-4
Beard Fred R — born 1885 died 1937 — Lakeview-3-17-9
Beard Kenneth G — born 1900 died 1072 — Lakeview-3-10-11
Beard Sarah E — born 1882 died 1942 2 names Wm — Lakeview-3-17-8-2
Beard Wm — born 1870 died 1954 2 names Sarah — Lakeview-3-17-8
Beasley Glen — born December 15 1924 died November 30 1994 2 names Lois S2 US Navy WWII — Lakeview-3-1-2
Beasley Glenda — died March 20 1950 2 names Mary — Lakeview-3-1-3
Beasley Lois — born March 29 1931 died March 4 1999 2 names Glen — Lakeview-3-1-2-2
Beasley Mary — died May 28 1952 2 names Glenda — Lakeview-3-1-3-2
Beckler M — died April 2 1866 aged 50 years — Oak Grove-17-3
Bell Etta Rollins — born 1866 died 1934 — Lakeview-3-11-5
Bell Lyman M — born February 14 1879 died April 16 1952 IN Pvt 5 Cavalry — Lakeview-3-11-4
Benton Edith — born 1889 died 1942 2 names Edward — Lakeview-3-14-1-2
Benton Edward M — born 1873 died 1943 2 names Edith — Lakeview-3-14-1
Benton Mary E — born February 7 1835 died March 11 1906 next to old stone 1y 8m 5d — Lakeview-3-14-2
Bernsdorf Julia M — born 1905 died 1978 2 names Robert married Jun 8 1930 — Lakeview-3-9-24-2
Bernsdorf Robert K — born 1909 2 names Julia married Jun 8 1930 — Lakeview-3-9-24
Berry Anna C — born 1877 died 1967 2 names John — Lakeview-3-12-11-2
Berry John E — born 1872 died 1942 2 names Anna — Lakeview-3-12-11
Betzner Adarine V — born 1875 died 1925 wife of F T — Oak Grove-5-5
Betzner Bernice — — Oak Grove-4-5
Betzner Catharine — born 1836 died 1925 wife of Owen — Oak Grove-5-4
Betzner Cynthia — died July 20 1862 aged 31 years 11 months 18 days wife of John J — Oak Grove-9-6
Betzner Fred — born 1884 died 1911 2 names Mary Husband — Oak Grove-4-6
Betzner Harriet — born 1861 died 19-- 2 names John A Mother — Oak Grove-4-1-2
Betzner John A — born 1856 died 1910 2 names Harriet Father — Oak Grove-4-1
Betzner John J — died February 12 1878 aged 73 years 9 months — Oak Grove-5-3
Betzner Leander — — Oak Grove-4-4
Betzner Mary — died August 9 1853 aged 49 years 9 months 14 days wife of John — Oak Grove-9-5
Betzner Mary E — born 1887 died 1939 2 names Fred Wife — Oak Grove-4-6-2
Betzner Mary Elizabeth — died March 24 1863 aged 2 years 1 month 4 days — Oak Grove-9-7
Betzner Owen — died September 26 1873 aged 39 years 7 months 25 days — Oak Grove-4-2
Betzner Rhoda — — Oak Grove-4-3
Biddlecome Asher E — born January 30 1874 died April 11 1896 — Booneville-1-6-8
Biddlegome Martha J — died June 7 1881 aged 35 years 2 months 28 days 2 names wife of J E — Lakeview-1-6-6
Biddlegome Oliver R — died August 6 1881 aged 4 months 27 days 2 names son of J E — Lakeview-1-6-6-2
Bills Infant — died 1901 — Lakeview-2-21-31
Bills Myrtle A — born 1872 died 1901 — Lakeview-2-21-30
Black Mary A — died January 23 1889 aged 82 years 6 months 19 days 2 names wife of Noah — Booneville-1-13-8-2
Black Noah — died January 18 1882 aged 75 years 5 months 15 days 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-13-8
Blain John — died August 15 1895 aged 60 years 10 months 2 names Sarah — Booneville-1-11-14
Blain Sarah E — died September 13 1882 aged 48 years 1 month 1 day 2 names wife of John — Booneville-1-11-14-2
Blanchard Bessie M — born 1890 died June 14 1897 aged 7 years 2 months 20 days daughter of W & T J — Booneville-1-15-21
Blanchard Newton — — Booneville-1-15-22
Blanchard Tryphena J (Leedy) — born 1859 died January 2 1914 aged 55 years 3 months 20 days — Booneville-1-15-20
Bodle David — born 1830 died 1909 Father — Lakeview-3-5-7
Bodle Susan — born 1835 died 1914 Mother — Lakeview-3-5-8
Bohnstedt Clinton M — born 1908 died 1994 2 names Lucille — Lakeview-3-17-14
Bohnstedt Gerald R — born 1933 died 1939 — Lakeview-3-14-13
Bohnstedt James W — born 1902 died 1964 2 names Mildred — Lakeview-3-14-12
Bohnstedt Lucille E — born 1909 died 19-- 2 names Clinton — Lakeview-3-17-14-2
Bohnstedt Mildred I — born 1903 died 1981 2 names James — Lakeview-3-14-12-2
Bolinger Eli S — born 1864 died 1949 2 names Melissa — Oak Grove-5-9
Bolinger Melissa M — born 1869 died 1948 2 names wife of Eli S — Oak Grove-5-9-2
Bolinger Peter — born 1823 died 1909 — Oak Grove-16-1
Bolinger Phebe E — died September 4 1895 aged 29 years 21 days wife of J D — Oak Grove-14-7
Bolton Elza — born 1840 died October 7 1870 aged 31 years 9 months 5 days — Booneville-1-11-12
Bordner Alice (Hathaway) — born 1874 died 1943 — Booneville-1-13-3
Bordner Harry — born 1874 died 1960 stone gone — Booneville-1-13-1
Bowerman Abraham — born September 27 183- died July 22 1906 — Lakeview-2-23-7
Bowerman Clara — born 1864 died 1944 2 names Edson — Lakeview-2-23-4-2
Bowerman Edson P — born 1860 died 1897 2 names Clara Also has a small stone — Lakeview-2-23-4
Bowerman Fianna — born August 1 1840 died January 30 1905 — Lakeview-2-23-8
Branning Elmer E — born 1919 2 names June — Lakeview-3-7-14
Branning June M — born 1926 died 1997 2 names Elmer — Lakeview-3-7-14-2
Bridenthall David — born 1847 died 1928 2 names Mary Co F 153 Rd Reg IV I — Lakeview-3-24-1
Bridenthall Mary — born 1842 died 1911 2 names wife of David — Lakeview-3-24-1-2
Bridenthall William F — born 1880 died 1906 — Lakeview-2-4-12
Brower Grace L — born January 8 1927 2 names Harold married Feb 17 1946 — Lakeview-3-2-2-2
Brower Harold L — born May 5 1925 2 names Grace married Feb 17 1946 — Lakeview-3-2-2
Brower Jacqueline — born 1946 2 names Samuel — Lakeview-3-2-3-2
Brower Samuel L — born 1950 died 1975 2 names Jacqueline American Legion — Lakeview-3-2-3
Brown Ann Dalesio — born August 6 1919 2 names Lewis — Lakeview-3-14-15-2
Brown Erma F — born 1886 died 1958 2 names Ernest — Lakeview-3-14-14-2
Brown Ernest D — born 1905 died 1965 — Booneville-1-13-20
Brown Ernest V — born 1888 died 1971 2 names Erma — Lakeview-3-14-14
Brown Hazel — born 1935 died 1997 2 names Jim Gone away with a friend — Booneville-2-3-6-2
Brown Jim R — born 1936 2 names Hazel Just in Case — Booneville-2-3-6
Brown Lewis W — born September 6 1917 2 names Ann Our children, Jeanne, Carolyn, Lewis, Victor, Roger — Lakeview-3-14-15
Brown Marie — born 1894 died 1992 2 names Melvin — Lakeview-3-10-14
Brown Melvin J — born 1897 died 1968 2 names Marie — Lakeview-3-10-14-2
Brown Roger Gerard — born May 22 1961 died December 15 1977 — Lakeview-3-14-16
Brubaker Hannah A (Leedy) — died January 13 1883 aged 37 years 3 months 4 days wife of J Brubaker — Booneville-1-16-16
Brubaker John M — born 1849 died 1928 — Booneville-1-16-17
Brunner Ada — born 1873 died 1939 — Lakeview-2-7-6
Brunner Alonzo — born 1875 died 1947 2 names Ocie — Lakeview-2-3-8-2
Brunner Candis M — born 1884 died 1946 3 names — Lakeview-2-14-14
Brunner Charlotte M — born 1915 — Lakeview-2-3-9
Brunner Dorothea — born 1886 died 1942 2 names Zeno Mother — Lakeview-3-13-6-2
Brunner Emma — born September 4 1871 died March 8 1873 daughter of J & M — Lakeview-2-7-3
Brunner Evalina — died August 11 1868 aged 8 months 11 days daughter of J & M — Lakeview-2-7-4
Brunner Fred E — born 1909 died 1948 2 names Louise — Lakeview-3-13-7
Brunner Frederick L "Brun" — born 1938 died 1998 2 names Sharon Do not stand at my grave and weep. I am not there. I do not sleep. I am a thousand winds that blow. I am the diamond glints of the snow. I am the sunlight on ripened grain. I am the gentle autumn's rain. When you lay awa — Lakeview-3-14-5
Brunner Freed O — born August 14 1905 died May 25 1953 Major TC-RES WWII — Lakeview-3-14-4
Brunner Getful — died January 5 1868 aged 68 years 11 months 4 days Grandfather — Lakeview-2-7-5
Brunner Infant — died 1904 3 names — Lakeview-2-14-14-3
Brunner John — died November 3 1891 aged 56 years 8 months 5 days — Lakeview-2-7-2
Brunner Keith Eugene — 3 names Thomas, Lucille (beside a small stone --Keith Eugene — Lakeview-3-17-2-3
Brunner Lucille B — 3 names Thomas, Keith — Lakeview-3-17-2-2
Brunner Margaret — born 1841 died 1928 — Lakeview-2-7-1
Brunner Mary E — born 1876 died 1932 — Lakeview-2-7-8
Brunner Ocie — born 1883 died 1942 2 names Alonzo — Lakeview-2-3-8
Brunner Otis — born 1878 died 1954 3 names — Lakeview-2-14-14-2
Brunner R Leo — born 1869 died 1959 — Lakeview-2-7-7
Brunner R Louise — born 1912 died 1987 2 names Fred — Lakeview-3-13-7-2
Brunner Sharon L — born 1941 2 names Frederick — Lakeview-3-14-5-2
Brunner Thomas W — 3 names Lucille Keith — Lakeview-3-17-2
Brunner Zeno — born 1882 died 1968 2 names Dorothea Father — Lakeview-3-13-6
Bryan James — died February 12 1863 aged 81 years 4 months 9 days — Summit-8
Buck Catharine — died October 20 1850 aged 57 years wife of John Buck — Summit-4
Buck Jas — died August 3 1841 aged 26 years 13 days — Summit-4
Buck John — died September 26 1864 aged 76 years 7 months struck by express train at Larwill station per Goodspeed — Summit-4
Bullers James — — Lakeview-1-1-1
Bullers Lorinda — died January 17 1915 aged 78 years 2 months 16 days wife of James — Lakeview-1-1-1-2
Buntain Alexander — died September 8 1870 aged 57 years 8 months 1 day — Summit-5
Buntain Alva C — born 1879 died 1919 Pvt Co G 160 Reg IVI Pvt Co I 14 Reg IVI — Lakeview-2-22-12
Buntain Charles W — — Lakeview-2-22-3
Buntain Edna W — born 1875 died 1961 2 names wife of William — Lakeview-3-7-11-2
Buntain Elizabeth — born 1858 died 1956 Wife — Lakeview-2-19-10
Buntain Foster — born January 3 1850 died November 1 1910 Husband — Lakeview-2-19-8
Buntain Infant — died August 15 1870 aged 1 day daughter of JJ & LI — Summit-5
Buntain John — born 1817 died 1878 Father — Lakeview-2-22-9
Buntain John — died October 30 1878 aged 61 years 7 months 28 days 2 names Lydia — Lakeview-2-22-10
Buntain John E — died April 16 1895 aged 19 years 10 months 19 days — Lakeview-2-22-7
Buntain John J — born 1842 died 1923 2 names Laura — Lakeview-3-6-17
Buntain John R — born 1846 died 1919 2 names Mary — Lakeview-2-22-13
Buntain Laura — born 1848 died 1926 2 names John — Lakeview-3-6-17-2
Buntain Lizzie Mathias — born 1866 died 1940 — Lakeview-2-22-2
Buntain Lydia A — born 1815 died November 25 1904 aged 89 years 10 months 10 days 2 names John — Lakeview-2-22-10-2
Buntain Margaret E — born 1847 died 1929 Mother — Lakeview-2-22-6
Buntain Mary — died August 25 1856 aged 2 years 2 months daughter of JJ & LI — Summit-5
Buntain Mary A Abin — born 1847 died 1907 2 names wife of John — Lakeview-2-22-13-3
Buntain Mary T — died November 29 1902 aged 83 years 5 months — Lakeview-3-7-10
Buntain Sarah L — died August 16 1862 aged 9 months 21 days daughter of A & MJ — Summit-5
Buntain William F — born 1913 died 1913 — Lakeview-3-7-12
Buntain William H — born 1853 died 1931 2 names Edna — Lakeview-3-7-11
Buntain William T — died November 26 1882 aged 38 years 4 months 18 days — Lakeview-2-22-8
Burch Anna — — Burch/Ditton
Burch Joel — — Burch/Ditton
Burch Zebulon — — Burch/Ditton
Burkholder Perly L — born December 24 1894 died July 28 1895 — Oak Grove-12-3
Burns John — born January 18 1814 died April 14 1898 aged 84 years 2 months 26 days — Lakeview-1-17-3
Burns John S — died February 22 1880 aged 24 years 7 months 14 days — Lakeview-1-17-1
Burns Mary — died October 20 1846 aged 4 years 7 months 2 days — Summit-5
Burns Mary E — born September 29 1820 died September 17 1875 aged 54 years 11 months 18 days wife of John, nee Letson b Orleans Co NY (per Goodspeed) — Lakeview-1-17-2
Cady Fannie E — died May 27 1877 aged 6 months 4 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-12-11-3
Cady Hannah M — died March 19 1865 aged 6 months 6 names — Lakeview-1-12-11-2
Cady Mother — born April 19 1841 died August 16 1905 6 names — Lakeview-1-12-11-6
Cady Sidney — died April 2 1900 aged 69 years 3 months 27 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-12-11
Caldwell David — born January 16 1803 died September 8 1879 4 names Julia — Lakeview-2-9-2-3
Caldwell Julia — born April 23 1807 died February 4 1868 4 names wife of D — Lakeview-2-9-2-4
Cameron John B — born 1916 died 1987 2 names Louise — Lakeview-3-18-12
Cameron Louise E — born 1921 2 names John — Lakeview-3-18-12-2
Carder Joshua — born 1810 died March 1 1861 aged 56 years 9 months — Summit-5
Carg ? Ella — aged 1 month daughter of L & S — Lakeview-2-21-4
Chapman — born 1888 died 1895 son of JLB & C — Oak Grove-13-1
Clapp Barbara — died September 1 1846 aged 68 years 9 months 5 days wife of Tobias — Oak Grove-11-9
Clark Anna E — born 1846 died 1906 2 names wife of Uriah — Lakeview-3-6-15-2
Clark Bill W — born November 16 1943 died November 20 1995 2 names Mayrl — Lakeview-3-20-5
Clark Charles H — born July 22 1874 died July 6 1950 — Lakeview-3-6-16
Clark Mayrl E — born November 10 1955 2 names Bill — Lakeview-3-20-5-2
Clark Uriah H — born 1840 died 1915 2 names Anna Co K 88 IVI — Lakeview-3-6-15
Cleland Silas J — died July 18 1860 aged 1 year 5 months 6 days — Summit-4
Clemons Karl A — born January 24 1952 died November 27 1981 Volunteer Fireman — Lakeview-3-6-21
Clevenger George Fred — — Lakeview-2-7-14
Clevenger Jennie E — born 1863 died 1944 2 names Lewis — Lakeview-3-25-3-2
Clevenger Lewis H — born 1863 died 1929 2 names Jennie — Lakeview-3-25-3
Clevenger Samuel B — died September 18 1887 aged 88 years 9 months 1 day 2 names Susan — Lakeview-2-7-12
Clevenger Susan A — died March 23 1902 aged 76 years 6 months 12 days 2 names Samuel — Lakeview-2-7-12-2
Clifford George F — born 1871 died 1911 — Lakeview-2-23-13
Clifford Mary — born 1875 died 1930 — Lakeview-2-23-12
Clover Mary — born 1822 died February 20 1857 aged 35 years 10 months 13 days wife of Zebulon — Summit-6
Clugston Allen White — born 1874 died 1877 — Lakeview-1-13-12
Clugston Anna Edith — born 1870 died 1873 — Lakeview-1-13-13
Clugston Asher — born 1803 died September 26 1865 aged 63 years 6 months 4 days 2 names Catherine — Lakeview-2-14-1
Clugston Azariah R — died August 3 1885 aged 49 years 5 months 6 days 2 names Sophia Father — Lakeview-2-14-3
Clugston Catherine — born 1811 died 1895 2 names wife of Asher — Lakeview-2-14-1-2
Clugston David B — born 1832 died 1919 — Lakeview-1-15-12
Clugston David B — born 1866 died 1935 2 names Dora — Lakeview-2-10-12
Clugston Dora A — born 1864 died 1933 2 names David — Lakeview-2-10-12-2
Clugston Frances M — born 1875 died 1960 — Lakeview-1-4-13
Clugston Infant — died 1889 aged 7 years 2 names — Lakeview-1-13-9-2
Clugston Infant — — Lakeview-1-13-10
Clugston James — died August 2 1861 aged 2 years 9 months 4 days son of D B & M A — Lakeview-1-13-11
Clugston James McLallen — born 1861 died 1864 — Lakeview-1-13-14
Clugston Lovica Robert — born September 6 1835 died February 19 1916 — Lakeview-2-13-1
Clugston Margaret A — born 1837 died 1907 — Lakeview-1-15-11
Clugston Nellie — died May 17 1869 aged 1 year 4 months 13 days — Lakeview-2-13-4
Clugston Sophia S — died September 16 1877 aged 41 years 11 months 18 days 2 names wife of A R Mother — Lakeview-2-14-3-2
Clugston Thomas A — born 1874 died 1909 — Lakeview-1-4-12
Clugston Walter J — died August 18 18?? aged 7 months 22 days 2 names — Lakeview-1-13-9
Collins _ _ _ _ l — died August 1869? son of J E & M E Loose stone — Lakeview-2-8-6
Collins John E — born 1838 died 1910 — Lakeview-2-8-4
Collins Martha — born 1846 died 1933 — Lakeview-2-8-5
Compton Aaron L — died December 31 1905 aged 62 year 6 months 15 days 2 names Ellen — Richland Center-6-20
Compton Andrew — died October 29 1852 aged 44 year 8 months 7 days — Richland Center-6-5
Compton Andrew — died October 29 1852 aged 44 year 8 months 7 days — Richland Center-6-15
Compton CH — died June 6 1901 aged 84 year 8 months — Richland Center-6
Compton Charles F — died March 8 1866? aged 29 year 5 months 2 days — Richland Center-6-2
Compton Ellen — died December 2 1926 aged 75 year 1 month 27 days 2 names Aaron — Richland Center-6-20-2
Compton Eltoria D — born 1865 died 1927 — Richland Center-3-12
Compton Ettie J — died February 17 1886 aged 11 year 4 months 3 days daughter of JW & EA — Richland Center-1
Compton Frances — died December 22 1861 aged 7 year 10 months 22 days daughter of S L & R loose stone — Richland Center-6-7
Compton Freddie J — died September 3 1888? aged 2 year 2 months 9 days daughter of LN & SD — Richland Center-6-3
Compton Howard P — born May 5 1865 died November 1 1901 aged 36 year 5 months 26 days — Richland Center-6-4
Compton Jemima — died November 13 1891 aged 71 year 10 months 12 days His wife — Richland Center-6
Compton Jessie E — died December 3 1895 aged 18 year 7 months 29 days daughter of AL & Ellen — Richland Center-6-19
Compton John L — died January 19 1888? aged 23 year 9 months 5 days — Richland Center-6-14
Compton Lillie — died September 3 1885 aged 25 years 7 months 29 days wife of A J --daughter of J F & M A — Lakeview-2-5-9
Compton Lizzie (Sears) — born 1844 died September 14 1900 aged 56 years 5 days wife of I N — Booneville-1-10-2
Compton Mary A — died December 22 1893 aged 86 year 4 months 25 days wife of A — Richland Center-6-6
Compton Rachel — died November 3 1897 aged 62 year 2 months 5 days wife of SJ — Richland Center-6-8-2
Compton Sarah — died January 2 1869 aged 34 year 5 months 22 days wife of I N Compton — Richland Center-6
Compton Stephen J — died May 7 1906 aged 70 year 10 months 2 days 2nd Lt. Co E 44 Reg Ind Vol Inf — Richland Center-6-8
Cone A Maud — born 1874 died 1941 — Booneville-1-12-5
Cone Chester L — born 1846 died 1925 2 names Miranda — Booneville-1-12-4
Cone Daniel — born March 1769 died December 11 1847 aged 78 years in the 80th year of his life — Lakeview-1-18-1
Cone Dora A — born 1876 died 1966 — Booneville-1-13-10
Cone F Fern — born 1880 died 1967 — Booneville-1-13-11
Cone Florence (Newcomer) — born 1888 died 1919 2 names — Booneville-1-13-9-2
Cone Fred — born 1882 died 1922 2 names son of C & MB — Booneville-1-13-9
Cone Lillie F — died November 13 1878 2 months 20 days daughter of C L & M — Booneville-1-12-3
Cone Miranda (Bayman) — born 1849 died 1934 2 names Chester — Booneville-1-12-4-2
Cone Rev Edwin — died February 12 1857 aged 8? years 9 months 10 days — Lakeview-1-18-11
Cone Ruth — died May 26 1849 aged 77 years wife of Daniel nee Rich b. Middletown Conn per Goodspeed — Lakeview-1-18-2
Cone Salima — aged 61 years (Kaler-Maring) — Lakeview
Cone Silvester — died November 30 1841 aged 55 years — Lakeview-1-18-12
Conrad Alexander — died September 5 1866 aged 57 years 7 months 7 days — Oak Grove-12-6
Copeland Matilda A — born 1858 died February 26 1880 aged 22 years 10 months 26 days wife of S M — Booneville-1-6-6
Copeland S M — — Booneville-1-6-7
Coppage Ray — born 1880 died 1910 — Lakeview-2-4-13
Cordill Infant — child of Wm & Martha — Richland Center-3-1
Cordill Mary E — died April 6 1854 aged 10 months 25 days daughter of J & S — Richland Center-4-11
Cordill Susan Ella — died October 10 1879 aged 19 year 7 months 13 days daughter of J & S — Richland Center-4-8
Cowgill James L — born 1841 Co B 44th Ind Inf — Booneville-1-4-1
Cowgill Sarah A — born 1843 died September 16 1899 aged 56 years 9 months 4 days wife of Jas — Booneville-1-4-2
Creech Darrell "Red" — born 1928 died 1985 2 names Mary married Apr 22 1949 Pfc US Army WWII — Lakeview-3-5-11
Creech Mary E — born 1928 2 names Darrell married Apr 22 1949 — Lakeview-3-5-11-2
Crosby Charles S — born December 25 1805 died December 27 1875 aged 70 years 20 days 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-14
Crosby Mary C — died July 13 1897 aged 84 years 27 months 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-14-2
Crosby Mary M — died February 24 1904 aged 49 years 6 months 3 days 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-13
Crosby Seward — died August 29 1898 aged 57 years 9 months 2 days 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-13-2
Croy Ann — born November 25 1818 died September 27 1891 aged 72 year 10 months 2 days wife of Daniel — Richland Center-1-10
Croy Daniel — born December 12 1812 died February 27 1896 aged 83 year 2 months 15 days — Richland Center-1-1
Croy Henry — died February 19 1862 aged 22 year 11 months son of D & A — Richland Center-1-3
Croy Howard L — died July 16 1859 aged 1 year 2 months 10 days son of D & A — Richland Center-1-4
Croy Hugh D — died November 27 1863 aged 1 year 7 months 20 days son of D & A — Richland Center-1-6
Croy Mary E — died September 12 1900 aged 58 year 6 months 16 days — Richland Center-1-9
Croy Nathaniel — died September 27 1857 aged 4 year 9 months 23 days son of D & A — Richland Center-1-5
Croy Samuel — died August 5 1851 aged 3 year 3 months 25 days son of D & A — Richland Center-1-8
Croy William — died November 13 1862 aged 22 year 3 months 6 days son of D & A — Richland Center-1-2
Culdice Margaret — died May 5 1873 aged 76 years 3 months 20 days — Booneville-1-13-19
Cummins Francis — born 1860 died 1878 — Lakeview-2-11-3
Cummins Henry Brown — born 1895 died 1981 2 names Vera — Lakeview-3-19-5
Cummins Hugh S — born January 19 1894 died December 3 1953 WWI Co K 329th Inf — Lakeview-3-18-3
Cummins J — born 1830 died 1903 Father — Lakeview-2-11-1
Cummins Jo Ann — born 1935 died 1983 No Stone — Lakeview-3-19-4
Cummins Mother — born 1830 died 1895 — Lakeview-2-11-2
Cummins Robert J — — Lakeview-2-11-5
Cummins Vera B — born 1904 died 1986 2 names Henry — Lakeview-3-19-5-2
Cunningham Cora B Watson — born 1878 died 1958 2 names wife of James — Lakeview-2-8-1-2
Cunningham James Gilbert — born 1875 died 1928 2 names Cora — Lakeview-2-8-1
Cunningham Lottie M — born 1886 died 1915 on the Klingaman family plot — Lakeview-2-1-15
Curtis Elizabeth — born 1844 died 1926 2 names William — Lakeview-3-7-6-2
Curtis Eunice — died October 6 1871 aged 47 years 2 names wife of Levi — Lakeview-2-10-1-2
Curtis Levi — died June 15 1885 aged 80 years 10 months 2 names Eunice — Lakeview-2-10-1
Curtis William R — born 1837 died 1902 2 names Elizabeth — Lakeview-3-7-6
Dammann Edith — died November 20 1891 aged 52 years 2 months 8 days 2 names Johannis — Lakeview-2-22-16-2
Dammann Johannis — died February 2 1893 aged 41 years 11 months 22 days 2 names Edith — Lakeview-2-22-16
Davis Stella Maynard — born 1875 died 1970 — Lakeview-3-19-1
DeHaven Mary E — died March 19 1852 aged 19 days daughter of E & E — Richland Center-2-8
Devany Margaret — died October 7 1839 aged 39 years 10 months 10 days wife of Timothy F — Summit-5
DeWitt Jonathan — died April 29 1847 aged 31 years 5 months 9 days He was an officer under Gen Worth in Mexico — Oak Grove
Dietrich Anna — born 1854 died 1937 2 names John Wife — Lakeview-3-25-5-2
Dietrich Anna Baker — born 1875 died 1945 — Lakeview-3-25-4
Dietrich Frank A — born 1879 died 1961 2 names Maude — Lakeview-3-24-3
Dietrich Fred E — born 1882 died 1958 2 names Mildred — Lakeview-3-24-2
Dietrich John — born 1856 died 1945 2 names Anna Husband — Lakeview-3-25-5
Dietrich Maude M — born 1881 died 1980 2 names Frank — Lakeview-3-24-3-2
Dietrich Maxine E — 2 names Robert — Lakeview-3-23-3-2
Dietrich Mildred L — born 1887 died 1972 2 names Fred — Lakeview-3-24-2-2
Dietrich Robert A — born 1908 died 1967 2 names Maxine — Lakeview-3-23-3
Dillman Bertha M — born 1879 died 1924 4 names — Oak Grove-14-5
Dillman Franklin — born 1913 died 1983 4 names — Oak Grove-14-5-4
Dillman Mary Alice — born August 29 1804 died November 6 1865 — Oak Grove
Dillman Samuel E — born 1878 died 1922 4 names — Oak Grove-14-5-2
Dillman Vera M — born 1899 died 1984 4 names — Oak Grove-14-5-3
Dimmick Ann — died October 31 1894 aged 77 years 4 months 7 days 2 names wife of Nelson Sweet is the slumber beneath the sod Father-Mother stones — Lakeview-2-21-2-2
Dimmick Nelson B — died February 9 1874 aged 54 years 4 months 14 days 2 names Ann Sweet is the slumber beneath the sod Father-Mother stones — Lakeview-2-21-2
Dingus Pauline — born September 4 1909 died November 6 1992 Mother — Booneville-2-3-4
Dingus Robert Bruce — born July 5 1948 died September 29 1998 Sp 5 U S Army Vietnam, Purple Heart Picture on stone — Booneville-2-3-5
Ditton — born 1830 died 1860 Mother — Richland Center-2-2
Ditton Alonzo L — born 1889 died 1964 2 names Anna — Lakeview-2-11-8
Ditton Anna — died October 17 1837 wife of George Ditton — Burch/Ditton
Ditton Anna M — born 1897 died 1966 2 names Alonzo — Lakeview-2-11-8-2
Ditton Evaline — died October 1 1837 wife of Charles Ditton — Burch/Ditton
Ditton George — born 1809 died 1881 Father — Richland Center-2-1
Dodge Andrew — died April 21 1867 aged 62 years 7 months 29 days — Summit-3
Dodge Ida Olive — died January 18 1855 aged 11 years 1 month 4 days daughter of R & R Dodge — Summit-3
Eastburn Ruth C — born 1899 died 1992 — Lakeview-3-18-11
Eaton Hannah — born April 22 1813 died August 24 1901 aged 88 years 4 months 2 days — Lakeview-2-14-23
Eber John — born 1820 died 1891 — Oak Grove-11-2
Eber John Jr — born 1863 died 1887 — Oak Grove-11-2
Eber Mary — born 1823 died 1896 wife of John — Oak Grove-11-2
Eber Rosa — born 1865 died 1879 daughter of John & Mary — Oak Grove-11-5
Edgar Lucy Marchand — born 1893 died 1975 — Lakeview-3-16-6
Eidson Elizabeth — died October 3 1863 aged 7 years 5 months 11 days — Lakeview-2-21-5
Elliott Esther W — born 1918 died 1984 2 names Robert — Lakeview-3-14-8
Elliott Robert B — 2 names Esther — Lakeview-3-14-8-2
Elliott Stanley B — died 1949 2 names Stephen — Lakeview-3-14-9
Elliott Stephen B — died 1949 2 names Stanley — Lakeview-3-14-9-2
Elsey Samuel — died November 3 1886 aged 73 years 17 days — Lakeview-3-5-2
English Sarah S — born 1867 died 1951 — Lakeview-3-22-1
English Thomas — born December 29 1835 died June 3 1854 — Oak Grove-7-5
English Thomas W — born 1864 died 1925 — Lakeview-3-22-2
Erne Chelsey Ann — died November 4 1993 Our Darling in our hearts — Lakeview-3-1-4
Essig Adam — died October 4 1850 aged 18 years 11 months 24 days son of G & C — Oak Grove-6-3
Essig Benjamin — died August 23 1865 aged 1 year 11 months 15 days — Oak Grove-6-5
Essig Catharine — died June 19 1872 aged 75 years 9 months 13 days wife of George — Oak Grove-6-7
Essig David — born 1837 died 1882 — Oak Grove-5-7
Essig Elizabeth — born 1839 died 1932 wife of David — Oak Grove-5-6
Essig George — died April 11 1866 aged 75 years 6 months 8 days — Oak Grove-5-8
Essig George W — died May 9 1890 aged 60 years 9 months 4 days 2 names Mary Farewell my wife and children all From you a father Christ doth call Mourn not for me it is vain to call me to your sight again — Oak Grove-2-1
Essig Joseph — born 1836 died 1892 2 names Sarah — Lakeview-2-12-3
Essig Leah — died November 12 1872 aged 3 years 10 months 14 days daughter of Jacob & Sarah — Oak Grove-6-8
Essig Lillian M — born May 1 1881 died May 26 1881 daughter of Jos & S A — Lakeview-2-12-6
Essig Mary P — died February 10 1892 aged 60 years 2 names wife of George Honored beloved and wept here mother lies — Oak Grove-2-1-2
Essig Ocie A — born November 15 1875 died May 5 1890 daughter of Jos & S A — Lakeview-2-12-5
Essig Sarah A — born 1838 died 1928 2 names Joseph — Lakeview-2-12-3-2
Essig William A — died January 7 1861 aged 9 months 11 days — Oak Grove-6-6
Essinger Jacob — died November 1 1863 aged 44 years 10 months 26 days — Oak Grove-11-6
Evans Blanche A Miles — born 1873 died 1896 — Booneville-1-11-8
Evans Clara M — born 1881 died 1902 — Lakeview-3-19-3
Evans Marion M — died July 1879 aged 8 months 23 days 6 names son of W G & M J Evans — Lakeview-1-12-11-5
Evans Mary J Cady — died May 29 1881 aged 20 years 10 months 8 days 6 names — Lakeview-1-12-11-4
Evard Ben Montgomery — died 1935 son of Blanche R — Lakeview-1-5-8
Eve Grace Buntain — born 1880 died 1967 — Lakeview-2-22-5
Fager John — died September 9 1900 aged 73 year 7 months 2 days — Richland Center-2-3
Fager John W — died 1866 aged 2 months 10 days 2 names — Richland Center-2-5
Fager Lucinda C — died March 17 1869 aged 39 year 5 months 23 days His Wife — Richland Center-2-4
Fager Marcavt W — died August 22 1861 aged 1 year 6 months 8 days 2 names — Richland Center-2-5-2
Fagley John — born 1849 died 1932 — Booneville-2-5-8
Fagley Ruth (McCune) — — Booneville-2-5-8-2
Feller Cornelius — died July 16 1847 aged 23 years 6 months 10 days — Oak Grove-6-2
Fenters John — died December 13 1861 aged 25 years 1 month 19 days — Summit-2
Ferrey Charles G — born 1825 died 1912 2 names Louisa — Richland Center-3-11
Ferrey Frank I — born September 4 1861 died March 17 1918 aged 56 year 6 months 13 days 2 names Phoebe — Richland Center-3-10
Ferrey Louisa L — born March 21 1830 died October 21 1909 aged 79 year 7 months 2 names Charles — Richland Center-3-11-2
Ferrey Phoebe E — born February 28 1861 died August 17 1895 aged 34 year 5 months 19 days 2 names Frank — Richland Center-3-10-2
Fessenden Bradley M — born 1908 died 1968 2 names Loella Lt Col Sign Corps WWII Korea Mason — Lakeview-3-4-8
Fessenden Loella B — born 1910 2 names Bradley — Lakeview-3-4-8-2
Finch George H — born 1924 died 1976 2 names Virginia Masonic — Lakeview-3-8-10
Finch Virginia M — born 1921 2 names George — Lakeview-3-8-10-2
Firestone Albert Edwin — born December 10 1855 died August 9 1856 6 names — Lakeview-1-4-4-3
Firestone Allison D — born April 21 1858 died December 31 1903 — Lakeview-1-4-2
Firestone Cecil B — born 1884 died 1925 — Lakeview-1-4-8
Firestone Clara I — born 1896 died 1976 2 names Walter — Lakeview-3-25-2
Firestone Elizabeth — born 1858 died 1931 — Lakeview-1-4-1
Firestone Harry J — born April 4 1926 died November 21 1994 US Army Air Corps WWII — Lakeview-3-16-2
Firestone John B — born March 30 1828 died January 15 1883 6 names Sarah, Albert, Silvia, Leander — Lakeview-1-4-4
Firestone Joseph B — born 1894 died January 1 1944 2 names Monna IN Pvt 53 Caost Arty — Lakeview-3-16-1
Firestone Leander Caldwell — born February 5 1854 died April 4 1859 6 names — Lakeview-1-4-4-6
Firestone Monna B — born 1894 died 1960 2 names Joseph (New stone) — Lakeview-3-16-1-2
Firestone Rebecca H — born January 25 1833 died June 24 1913 — Lakeview-1-4-3
Firestone Sarah A — born December 28 1827 died December 25 1855 6 names wife of John — Lakeview-1-4-4-2
Firestone Silvia Jane — born December 2 1851 died March 17 1858 6 names — Lakeview-1-4-4-5
Firestone Tyree W — born 1882 died 1925 — Lakeview-1-4-7
Firestone Walter A — born 1894 died 1964 2 names Clara IN Sgt Co C 6 Field Signal BN — Lakeview-3-25-2-2
Fisher Sarah J — died September 24 1882 aged 46 years 9 days — Lakeview-2-10-17
Fletcher Mary A — born 1844 died 1926 2 names Mary Wilcox — Lakeview-2-3-3
Fletcher Serg't Elam — — Lakeview-2-10-8
Flickinger — died October 16 1860 aged 8 year 5 months 12 days daughter of J & R loose stone should be in row 7 — Richland Center-4-10
Flinn F W — born March 13 1860 died July 14 1890 2 names Howard — Lakeview-2-8-7-2
Flinn Howard — born January 2 1834 died March 19 1887 2 names F W Mason — Lakeview-2-8-7
Fokard — infants of B R — Richland Center-2-6
Foltz James B — born 1887 died August 26 1891 aged 2 years 4 months 28 days — Booneville-1-5-1
Fordman Fanny — — Summit
Fox Ada B — born 1875 died 1931 2 names Samuel — Lakeview-3-23-6-2
Fox Asher J — died August 27 1888 aged 3 years 20 days son of J & FS — Oak Grove-4-7
Fox Clyde L — born April 1 1892 died August 13 1963 2 names Gertrude — Oak Grove-3-9
Fox Frances S — born 1856 died 1933 2 names wife of John Mother — Oak Grove-4-8-2
Fox Gertrude — born April 12 1912 died December 30 1938 2 names Clyde — Oak Grove-3-9-2
Fox James A — born 1938 — Oak Grove-3-8
Fox John — born 1854 died 1931 2 names Frances Father — Oak Grove-4-8
Fox John L — born 1913 died 1934 — Lakeview-3-23-5
Fox Mary A — died October 11 1861 aged 21 days daughter of G & SJ — Oak Grove-10-9
Fox Royal — born 1906 died 1982 — Lakeview-3-23-4
Fox Samuel R — born 1880 died 1958 2 names Ada — Lakeview-3-23-6
Freeman Alvin H — born 1884 died 1941 — Lakeview-2-2-7
Freeman Fanny — died September 30 1853 aged 24 years 1 month 28 days wife of Daniel Freeman — Summit-4
Freeman John A — born 1869 died 1871 3 names Son — Lakeview-2-2-5-3
Freeman Myrtie B — born 1878 died 1952 — Lakeview-2-2-8
Freeman Naomi J — born 1847 died 1916 3 names William — Lakeview-2-2-5-2
Freeman Nettie — born 1873 died 1922 — Lakeview-2-2-6
Freeman William W — born 1842 died 1902 3 names Naomi — Lakeview-2-2-5
Frenm John A — died September 1 1871 aged 2 years 14 months — Summit-6
Frey Orville R Jr — born 1930 died 1973 — Lakeview-3-9-23
Fricke Harold E — died April 3 1961 — Booneville-1-11-17
Fricke John H — born February 25 1964 died September 7 1997 — Booneville-1-11-16
Fricke Norman K Sr — born January 2 1932 died February 2 1998 Am Legion — Booneville-1-11-15
Fricke Phyllis E — born 1915 2 names Waldemar — Booneville-1-7-14-2
Fricke Waldemar H — born 1902 died 1971 2 names Phyllis — Booneville-1-7-14
Fritz Anna — born 1841 died 1926 2 names Ferdinand — Booneville-1-15-9-2
Fritz David — born 1866 died 1947 2 names Matilda — Booneville-1-16-4
Fritz E Ferdinand — born 1828 died 1887 2 names Anna — Booneville-1-15-11
Fritz Edward H — born 1878 died 1920 — Booneville-1-15-8
Fritz John F — born 1874 died May 21 1900 aged 26 years 2 months 27 days — Booneville-1-15-9
Fritz Matilda — born 1882 died 1912 2 names David — Booneville-1-16-4-2
Froman Barbra — born 1823 died 1878 — Oak Grove-12-4
Froman Jacob — born 1823 died 1875 — Oak Grove-12-5
Fullmer Jacob — died March 16 1872 aged 65 years 3 months 12 days or Vollmer — Oak Grove-15-6
Fullmer Jacob — aged 20 years 20 days — Oak Grove-15-7
Fullmer Mary L — born October 19 1828 died October 18 1899 wife of J — Oak Grove-15-5
Gebert Eva B — born 1903 died 1989 2 names Willard — Lakeview-3-13-13-2
Gebert Jack E — born December 30 1923 died December 25 1944 IN Pfc 119 Inf 30 Inf Div WWII — Lakeview-3-13-12
Gebert Willard J — born 1897 died 1984 2 names Eva — Lakeview-3-13-13
Gibson Hester (Stafford) — born 1906 died 1938 2 names Raymond — Booneville-1-6-10-2
Gibson Raymond — born 1907 died 19-- 2 names Hester — Booneville-1-6-10
Gingher Cloyce P — born 1903 died 1959 — Lakeview-3-11-1
Gingher Elva O — born 1886 died 1959 2 names Foye — Lakeview-3-11-2-2
Gingher Fern — born 1896 died 1971 — Lakeview-3-10-3
Gingher Foye H — born 1886 died 1958 2 names Elva — Lakeview-3-11-2
Gingher Kathryn E — born 1910 died 1913 — Lakeview-3-11-3
Gingher Lofelia — born 1868 died 1942 2 names William — Lakeview-3-10-4-2
Gingher William H — born 1859 died 1944 2 names Lofelia — Lakeview-3-10-4
Goff Infant — died June 28 1900 of F & JL — Booneville-1-16-2
Goff Roseline Pumphrey Miles — born 1842 died 1937 — Booneville-1-11-9
Goldsmith Walter — died February 4 1855 aged 53 year 9 months 20 days — Richland Center-2-7
Graham Aretus H — died August 10 1860 aged 10 months 20 days son of John & Mary C — Oak Grove-9-12
Graham John — born April 7 1826 died April 6 1906 2 names Nancy — Oak Grove-9-16
Graham John — died July 16 1865 aged 20 years 6 months 27 days — Oak Grove-9-13
Graham Mary C — died July 16 1863 aged 30 years 6 months 27 days wife of John — Oak Grove-9-15
Graham Melvin P — died September 22 1865 aged 11 years 5 months 16 days — Oak Grove-9-14
Graham Nancy — born August 28 1836 died July 7 1910 2 names wife of John — Oak Grove-9-16-2
Graven Caroline — 8 names daughter of W & E Guy — Lakeview-3-9-12-8
Gray — wife of William — Booneville-1-15-18
Gray Allen — born 1821 died August 16 1897 aged 76 years 5 months 4 days 2 names Eliza — Booneville-1-15-12
Gray Alonzo A — born 1853 died October 2 1858 aged 5 years 16 days son of A & E J — Booneville-1-15-13
Gray Earl F — born 1924 died 1947 — Booneville-1-12-12
Gray Eliza J — born 1828 died January 4 1859 aged 51 years 3 months 28 days 2 names wife of Allen — Booneville-1-15-12-2
Gray Elmer E — born 1908 died 1909 — Booneville-1-12-14
Gray George W — born 1850 died 1912 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-12-8
Gray Herschel Clayton — born 1887 died 1938 2 names Lola — Booneville-1-12-11
Gray Ira B — born 1876 died October 26 1879 aged 8 years 1 month 11 days son of G W & Wm J — Booneville-1-12-9
Gray John E — born 1881 died 1944 — Booneville-1-12-15
Gray John W — died February 28 1854 aged 1 year 3 months 3 days son of A & E J — Booneville-1-15-15
Gray Lenard A — born 1904 died 1943 — Booneville-1-12-13
Gray Lola — born 1896 died 1957 2 names Herschel — Booneville-1-12-11-2
Gray Mabel (Fagley) — born 1877 died 1968 2 names Thomas — Booneville-1-17-4-2
Gray Mary J (Nickeles) — born 1853 died 1901 2 names wife of George — Booneville-1-12-8-2
Gray Mellie (Griswold) — born 1883 died 1943 2 names John — Booneville-1-12-15-2
Gray Rosela — born 1858 died February 26 1880 aged 22 years — Booneville-1-15-16
Gray Ruth — died 1847 — Booneville-1-15-10
Gray Thomas — born 1868 died 1926 2 names Mable — Booneville-1-17-4
Gray William — born 1861 died June 21 1894 aged 45 years 9 months 21 days — Booneville-1-15-17
Grice Della — died April 7 1890 aged 30 years 1 month 19 days daughter of J & M J — Lakeview-1-5-2
Grice Joseph — Corpl Co H 44 IN Inf — Lakeview-1-5-3
Grice Willie — died January 18 1881 aged 23 years 2 months 9 days son of J & M J — Lakeview-1-5-2-2
Griffith Frances E Norris — died August 13 1907 aged 47 year 4 months 3 days wife of Samuel L Griffith — Richland Center-4-18
Groves Frances M Hartman — born January 21 1925 died October 14 1994 2 names Paul married Mar 20 1943 — Lakeview-3-10-17-2
Groves Paul P — born June 13 1924 2 names Frances married Mar 20 1943 — Lakeview-3-10-17
Gunnerson Gunner Olavus — born August 18 1909 died July 30 1980 2 names Mary Jane married Jun 2 1938 Masonic — Lakeview-3-10-20
Gunnerson Mary Jane Barnes — born April 29 1910 died June 15 1952 2 names Gunner married Jun 2 1938 Schools out teachers gone home — Lakeview-3-10-20-2
Gutscher Barbara — born May 24 1795 died February 25 1885 — Lakeview-1-12-3
Gutscher Michael — born 1831 died 1904 — Lakeview-1-12-1
Gutscher Nelson — born 1864 died 1866 — Lakeview-1-12-7
Gutscher Rosanna — born 1830 died 1901 — Lakeview-1-12-2
Guy Ann — born February 4 1777 died October 1838 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-4
Guy Elizabeth — born September 15 1807 died September 11 1887 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-2
Guy Elizabeth (Steele) — (Goodspeed) — Summit
Guy Francis C — born 1841 died 1920 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-5
Guy Mary — born December 22 1842 died October 20 1906 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-6
Guy Milton W — born July 8 1836 died June 13 1884 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-7
Guy Robert — born April 7 1773 died August 19 1844 8 names — Lakeview-3-9-12-3
Guy William — born December 28 1802 died August 21 1879 aged 76 years 7 months 23 days 7 names b. Allegheny Co PA per Goodspeed (has his death as Oct 22 1880 m Elizabeth Steele b 1812 Summit Co OH — Lakeview-3-9-12
Guy William — born December 28 1802 died October 22 1880 taken from Goodspeed p167 — Summit
Halderman Charles Manford — died March 31 1925 Ill C M Copps — Lakeview-1-17-7
Halderman Eittie — died August 1872 aged 6 years 8 months 12 days daughter of J & A ? — Lakeview-1-17-6
Halderman Jacob — born 1860 died 1928 — Lakeview-1-17-5
Halderman John — born 1835 died 1896 — Lakeview-1-17-9
Halderman Lewis — born 1832 died 1924 — Lakeview-2-23-11
Halderman Lida — born 1864 died 1954 — Lakeview-1-17-4
Halderman Lisle — born 1836 died 1918 — Lakeview-2-22-24
Halderman Raymond Foye — born 1867 died 1899 — Lakeview-2-22-23
Hall Lucinda E — died December 26 1849 aged 24 days daughter of E & D — Summit-3
Hamlett Mary Candice — born 1921 died 1999 Mother — Lakeview-3-11-11
Hamlett Mary Diann — born 1947 died 1954 Daughter — Lakeview-3-11-10
Hammond Mr V — Co E 17th Ind Inf — Lakeview-1-6-8
Hammondtree Edwin W — born 1845 died 1896 4 names — Lakeview-1-16-3
Hammondtree Fred A — born 1885 died 1912 4 names — Lakeview-1-16-3-3
Hammondtree J — died March 26 1875 aged 57 years 9 months 7 days — Lakeview-1-16-1
Hammondtree Jennie — born 1844 died 1917 4 names — Lakeview-1-16-3-2
Hammondtree Thomas J — born 1867 died March 25 1875 aged 57 years 9 months 7 days 4 names b MD (per Goodspeed) — Lakeview-1-16-3-4
Harris Infant — died 1854/5 daughter of DH & LM — Summit-3
Harris Sylva A — died May 25 1860 aged 20 years 2 months 16 days wife of James — Oak Grove-10-2
Harshman Daniel — died May 1 1851 aged 1 year 9 months 8 days son of J & S — Booneville-1-10-8
Harshman Jacob — — Booneville-1-10-5
Harshman James — born 1825 died March 9 1881 aged 56 years 1 day 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-10-4
Harshman Mary J — born 1828 died 1911 2 names wife of James — Booneville-1-10-4-2
Harshman Sarah — died March 25 1872 aged 73 years 7 months 9 days 2 names wife of Jacob Harshman — Booneville-1-10-5-2
Harshman Upton — born 1840 died February 16 1869 son of J & M — Booneville-1-10-6
Hart Infant — died November 22 1870 aged 1 year 10 months infant of E & L — Booneville-1-9-5
Hart Jacob — died May 1 1871 son of L & M — Booneville-1-9-4
Hart Jacob — born 1849 died 1874 — Booneville-1-10-14
Harter (Fritz) — — Booneville-1-14-10
Harter Edna M — born 1903 died 1996 wife of Perry — Booneville-1-14-9
Harter Perry R — born 1900 died 1932 — Booneville-1-14-8
Hartman Anton P — died 1911 aged 3 days — Lakeview-1-2-1
Hartman Atlanta M — born 1885 died 1969 2 names Lloyd — Lakeview-3-12-7-2
Hartman Lloyd O — born 1884 died 1953 2 names Atlanta — Lakeview-3-12-7
Hartman Mabel E — born 1891 died 1967 2 names Russell Mother — Lakeview-3-10-16-2
Hartman Mary — born 1891 died 1971 2 names Pearl — Lakeview-3-4-6-2
Hartman Pearl — born 1887 died 1986 2 names Mary — Lakeview-3-4-6
Hartman Robert P — born 1930 died 1957 — Lakeview-3-10-15
Hartman Russell C — born 1889 died 1974 2 names Mabel — Lakeview-3-10-16
Hartson Elizabeth Sterling — born 1848 died 1933 — Lakeview-3-8-2
Hartson Fred — born 1850 died 1939 — Lakeview-3-8-1
Hathaway Alice Elvira — born 1847 died 1931 — Booneville-1-13-4
Hathaway Elizabeth V — born 1854 died November 19 1855 aged 1 year 7 months 2 days 5 names daughter of T & M — Booneville-1-8-5-4
Hathaway George W — died May 1 1839 14 days 5 names son of T & M — Booneville-1-8-5-3
Hathaway Infant — died 1867 — Booneville-1-13-7
Hathaway Leroy — died January 22 1877 son of J & E — Booneville-1-8-6
Hathaway Mary — 5 names wife of Thomas — Booneville-1-8-5-4
Hathaway Mary E — born November 13 1847 died March 20 1931 — Booneville-1-13-2
Hathaway Melinda — born 1816 died November 5 1891 aged 75 years 10 months 20 days 5 names wife of Thomas — Booneville-1-8-5-2
Hathaway Peter F — born 1859 died October 12 1864 aged 5 years 7 months 25 days 5 names son of T & M — Booneville-1-8-5-5
Hathaway Thomas — died November 5 1858 aged 52 years 8? months 13 days 5 names — Booneville-1-8-5-1
Hathaway William F — born May 26 1887 died September 8 1887 — Booneville-1-13-6
Hathaway Wm V — born January 25 1845 died January 11 1910 2 names Mary Co I 152 IN Inf — Booneville-1-13-5
Hawn J Frank — born 1890 died 1951 2 names Pauline — Lakeview-3-12-12-2
Hawn Pauline — born 1906 died 1984 2 names Frank — Lakeview-3-12-12
Hayden Alma E — died December 6 1891 aged 16 years 28 days daughter of AO & EE — Lakeview-2-3-5
Hayden Ary B "Pet" — born 1872 died 1961 4 names — Lakeview-2-3-6-4
Hayden Daniel C — born 1834 died 1907 4 names — Lakeview-2-3-6
Hayden David — died October 1878 — David Hayden
Hayden Elizabeth — born 1833 died 1903 4 names — Lakeview-2-3-6-2
Hayden Ella E — died July 23 1891 aged 38 years 4 months 3 days wife of Alvah O — Lakeview-2-3-4
Hayden Henry A — born 1870 died 1962 4 names — Lakeview-2-3-6-3
Hayes Ida M — born 1905 died 1958 — Lakeview-3-13-11
Heaton G L — son of G L — Lakeview-1-8-2
Hedington — died May 7 1896 aged 5 years 7 months 20 days daughter of S & N J — Lakeview-3-7-3
Hedington — died May 7 1896 aged 9 years 7 months 5 days daughter of S & N J — Lakeview-3-7-4
Hedington Andrew — 5 names — Lakeview-3-6-3-3
Hedington Charles — died August 16 1882 aged 3 years 8 months 7 days 5 names — Lakeview-3-6-3-2
Hedington Dora J — born 1869 died 1943 2 names George — Lakeview-3-23-1-2
Hedington George F — born 1868 died 1953 2 names Dora — Lakeview-3-23-1
Hedington Infant — died September 13 1820 5 names — Lakeview-3-6-3-4
Hedington Infant — died 1836 aged 7 months 6 days 5 names — Lakeview-3-6-3-5
Hedington Joseph R — born 1874 died 1932 — Lakeview-3-7-1
Hedington Nancy J — died July 30 1891 aged 41 years 9 months 25 days 2 names wife of Samuel — Lakeview-3-6-1-2
Hedington Samuel — died April 29 1930 aged 89 years 3 months 9 days 2 names Nancy — Lakeview-3-6-1
Hedington William L — died 1837 5 names — Lakeview-3-6-3
Heinley Alfred — born 1878 died 1881 son of William & E — Oak Grove-3-4
Heinley Clyde E — born 1892 died 1905 son of William & E — Oak Grove-3-1
Heinley Elizabeth — died September 29 1860 aged 21 years 9 months 26 days daughter of H & I — Oak Grove-3-3
Heinley Elizabeth — born 1855 died 1910 aged 55 years 6 months 16 days 2 names wife of William — Oak Grove-3-6-2
Heinley Henry — died July 3 1853 aged 53 years 5 months 11 days — Oak Grove-3-2
Heinley Henry — died September 30 1897 aged 61 years 2 months 20 days 2 names Susan — Oak Grove-3-7
Heinley Susan — died October 27 1885 aged 36 years 7 months 2 names wife of Henry — Oak Grove-3-7-2
Heinley William — born 1840 died 1904 aged 64 years 1 month 21 days 2 names Elizabeth — Oak Grove-3-6
Heinley William H — son of Wm & E — Oak Grove-3-5
Heinold Carol J — born April 23 1942 2 names Melvin — Booneville-1-2-3-2
Heinold Melvin J — born August 13 1940 died January 21 1988 2 names Carol — Booneville-1-2-3
Heintzelman Charles S — born 1892 died 1985 2 names Miriam — Lakeview-3-9-22
Heintzelman Miriam — born 1896 died 1959 2 names Charles — Lakeview-3-9-22-2
Helfrich Anna — born 1889 died 1975 2 names Earl — Lakeview-3-11-18-2
Helfrich Betty J — born March 25 1925 3 names — Lakeview-3-3-11-2
Helfrich Catharine — born 1838 died 1926 — Lakeview-3-13-4
Helfrich Christian — born February 18 1841 died July 29 1911 2 names Margaret Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-2
Helfrich Earl — born 1890 died 1955 2 names Anna — Lakeview-3-11-18
Helfrich Henry B — born 1860 died 1932 2 names Viola — Lakeview-3-21-3
Helfrich Homer F — born 1904 died 1992 2 names Ruth — Lakeview-3-14-10
Helfrich Jacob — born 1838 died 1914 — Lakeview-3-13-2
Helfrich Linda J — born April 2 1953 3 names — Lakeview-3-3-11-3
Helfrich Luella M — born 1876 died 1957 2 names Simon — Lakeview-3-13-5-2
Helfrich Margaret — born December 22 1840 died May 8 1902 2 names wife of Christian Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-2-2
Helfrich Nicolas — died November 13 1865 aged 57 years 3 months 22 days — Lakeview-2-2-3
Helfrich Ruth L — born 1901 died 1989 2 names Homer — Lakeview-3-14-10-2
Helfrich Samantha A — died September 11 1871 aged 4 years 3 months 11 days — Lakeview-2-2-2
Helfrich Simon — born 1874 died 1953 2 names Luella — Lakeview-3-13-5
Helfrich Viola M — born 1863 died 1936 2 names Henry — Lakeview-3-21-3-2
Helfrich William O V — born February 12 1922 3 names — Lakeview-3-3-11
Helmlincer Bessie M — — Lakeview-3-8-14
Hendricks Johnie — died August 1 1874 1 month — Booneville-1-3-1
Hendricks Samuel — born April 11 1826 died July 4 1901 2 names Sarah — Booneville-1-3-2
Hendricks Sarah Jane — born December 7 1842 died June 26 1926 2 names wife of Samuel — Booneville-1-3-2-2
Herendeen Elsie E — born 1937 died 1993 No stone — Lakeview-3-21-2
Hill John — born October 22 1896 died January 17 1950 2 names Marjorie MI Cpl 126 Inf 32 Div WWI Masonic — Lakeview-2-14-22
Hill Marjorie — born 1905 died 1957 2 names John Easter Star — Lakeview-2-14-22-2
Hillard Elisha J — died January 6 1882 aged 47 years 5 months 21 days This monument is a stone about 8 ft high resembling the trunk of a tree from which the top is broken and is shorn of its branches and a vine is dangling up its side. A helmet apparentley suspended by cord — Lakeview-2-10-13-2
Hilliard Grant S — born 1863 died 1936 — Lakeview-2-9-10
Hilliard R E — born 1836 died 1906 2 names Elisha Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-10-13
Hilliard Rosetta — born 1870 died 1937 — Lakeview-2-9-9
Hines Winona M — born 1922 died 1946 — Lakeview-3-17-5
Hoffert Amelia — born 1862 died 1944 — Lakeview-3-16-7
Hoffert Charles W — born 1900 died 1982 2 names Edna — Lakeview-3-19-10
Hoffert Edna G — born 1901 died 1987 2 names Charles — Lakeview-3-19-10-2
Hoffert Eileen C — born 1923 died 1987 2 names Leonard — Lakeview-3-18-13-2
Hoffert Elsie M — born 1898 died 1982 2 names Joseph — Lakeview-3-19-11-2
Hoffert Joseph F — born 1893 died 1988 2 names Elsie — Lakeview-3-19-11
Hoffert Leonard L — born 1925 died 1925 2 names Eileen — Lakeview-3-18-13
Holycross Bertha M — born 1888 died 1966 2 names Edward — Lakeview-3-16-8-2
Holycross Edward L — born 1883 died 1944 2 names Bertha — Lakeview-3-16-8
Holycross Elaine — born 1911 died 1965 3 names Eudolph, Frances Eastern star — Lakeview-3-16-10-3
Holycross Eudolph — born 1906 died 1991 3 names Frances, Elaine Masonic — Lakeview-3-16-10
Holycross Florence E — born 1893 died 1971 2 names Lyman — Lakeview-3-11-19-2
Holycross Frances — born 1911 died 1950 3 names Eudolph, Elaine Eastern star — Lakeview-3-16-10-2
Holycross Glen Doyle — born May 3 1923 2 names Willadene — Lakeview-3-4-11
Holycross Joyce R — born 1930 died 1985 Mother We Miss You — Lakeview-3-11-20
Holycross L Irene — born 1920 died 1941 — Lakeview-3-16-9
Holycross Lyman M — born 1891 died 1962 2 names Florence — Lakeview-3-11-19
Holycross Willadene Julia — born September 25 1926 2 names Glen — Lakeview-3-4-11-2
Hoose Clarisa — died November 7 1862 aged 46 years 8 months 24 days wife of Horace — Summit-6
Hoover Carl M — born 1887 died 1917 — Lakeview-2-19-12
Hoover Ida M — born 1863 died 1921 Mother — Lakeview-2-19-11
Houtz — loose stone — Lakeview-1-3-10
Howard — died September 12 1864 aged 1 year 14 days — Lakeview-1-7-4
Howard Able — died March 29 1875 aged 62 years — Lakeview
Hower Darland C — died August 20 1878 aged 5 months 12 days son of J & ME — Richland Center-3-6
Hower Mary A — died November 13 1870 aged 74 year 8 months wife of George — Richland Center-3-8
Hower Rosanah D — died May 26 1868 1 month 11 days daughter of J & S — Richland Center-3-5
Hower Susan — died November 14 1871 aged 43 year 21 days wife of John — Richland Center-3
Hower? — died December 24 1854 Infant son — Richland Center-3-7
Huffer Calvin A — born 1880 died 1966 2 names Ethel Brother — Lakeview-3-10-19
Huffer Ethel — born 1882 died 1952 2 names Calvin Sister — Lakeview-3-10-19-2
Huls? Amelia — died March 4 1863 wife of Brener — Booneville-1-10-3
Inlow Sarah — died November 7 1875 aged 78 years 7 months — Lakeview-2-10-18
Ivers Byrl — — Lakeview-1-3-5
Ivers Daisy — — Lakeview-1-3-4
Ivers Ella — — Lakeview-1-3-6
Ivers George — — Lakeview-1-3-4
Ivers Margaret — — Lakeview-1-3-3
Jackson LeRoy — born 1891 died 1973 2 names Ruth Masonic — Lakeview-3-8-13
Jackson Ruth — born 1893 died 1988 2 names LeRoy — Lakeview-3-8-13-2
James Infant — — Lakeview-2-15-3
Jarboe Bonnita L — born 1950 2 names Robert — Lakeview-3-9-20-2
Jarboe Evelyn L — born 1917 2 names Mother — Lakeview-3-9-18-2
Jarboe Norman C — born 1917 died 1990 2 names Father — Lakeview-3-9-18
Jarboe Richard E — born 1953 died 1982 Son — Lakeview-3-9-19
Jarboe Robert S — born 1951 2 names Bonnita — Lakeview-3-9-20
Johnson Coral — born 1900 died 1901 — Lakeview-2-11-6
Johnson Elmer — born 1866 died 1946 2 names Lanie — Lakeview-2-11-7
Johnson Lanie — born 1871 died 1956 2 names Elmer — Lakeview-2-11-7-2
Jones John — died February 22 1871 aged 78 years 3 months — Summit-4
Jones Nancy Rebecca — died September 26 1971 lamb — Lakeview-3-5-13
Jones Orange L — died September 23 1863 aged 21 years 24 days S S Reg Co K Ind Vol son of J & W — Summit-4
Jones Rosa V — died June 16 1881 aged 18 years 5 months 27 days daughter of WV & HE — Summit-4
Jones Samuel — died February 1837 (Kaler Maring) son of John Jones,1st death in township, d in Ezra Thomson's cabin) — Summit
Jones Wealthy — died April 13 1883 aged 71 years 11 months 17 days wife of John Jones — Summit-4
Kasner John — died June 3 1857 aged 83 years 6 months 18 days — Oak Grove-14-3
Kasner Susanna — died October 19 1853 aged 74 years 5 months 19 days wife of John — Oak Grove-14-2
Kelsey Orren — born 1819 died July 27 1894 aged 75 years 4 months 27 days erected in memory of Orren by wife and sons — Booneville-1-16-14
Kent Franklin D — born May 29 1937 2 names Shirley Heb 13:5 — Lakeview-3-21-1
Kent Shirley A — born March 25 1937 died November 28 1936 2 names Kent — Lakeview-3-21-1-1
Kerr Charles L — died September 3 1862 4 names son of D & R — Lakeview-1-10-11-2
Kerr Chauncey — born 1867 died 1945 3 names David, Ruth — Lakeview-1-10-7-2
Kerr David — born 1814 died 1907 4 names — Lakeview-1-10-11-4
Kerr David A — born 1870 died 1872 3 names Chauncey, Ruth — Lakeview-1-10-7
Kerr David N — died October 22 1881 aged 6 years 13 days 4 names son of D & R — Lakeview-1-10-11
Kerr Ellen D — — Lakeview-1-10-8
Kerr Emely L — died July 22 1858 daughter of David & Rosanna — Lakeview-1-10-10
Kerr Rosanna — died July 16 1857 aged 46 years 11 months 27 days 4 names wife of David — Lakeview-1-10-11-3
Kerr Ruth A E — born 1845 died 1872 3 names David, Chauncey — Lakeview-1-10-7-3
Kerr William — died September 21 1868 aged 12 years 10 months 27 days — Summit
Kerr William D — aged 9 years 1 month 6 days son of David & Rosanna — Lakeview-1-10-9
Kessie Barbara A — born 1930 died 1990 2 names Bill — Lakeview-3-13-8-2
Kessie Bill Jr — born 1931 2 names Barbara — Lakeview-3-13-8
Kessler Homer W — born 1912 2 names Jean — Lakeview-3-10-12
Kessler Jean E — born 1918 died 1963 2 names Homer — Lakeview-3-10-12-2
King Alice M — born January 9 1857 died March 12 1941 2 names Alonzo — Lakeview-2-4-7-2
King Allen D — born 1860 died 1936 2 names Nora — Lakeview-3-21-7
King Alonzo N — born March 13 1845 died May 6 1912 2 names Alice — Lakeview-2-4-7
King Alvan H — — Lakeview-2-4-4
King Ann Adella — died May 11 1880 aged 5 years 5 months 2 days 7 names daughter of C E & S — Lakeview-2-6-11-5
King Carl B — born 1887 died 1918 — Lakeview-2-4-11
King Charles E — born 1836 died 1897 7 names — Lakeview-2-6-11-2
King Charles L — died March 3 1895 aged 19 years 10 months 12 days 7 names son of C E & S — Lakeview-2-6-11-6
King David H — born 1814 died March 20 1884 aged 70 years 10 months 4 days 7 names — Lakeview-2-6-11
King E H — born 1858 died 1916 5 names — Lakeview-2-6-15-4
King Edwin C — died September 3 1884 aged 2 months 13 days 5 names son of P H & E M — Lakeview-2-6-15-3
King Elmer E — born 1862 died 1918 — Lakeview-2-6-12
King Elzie L — died March 6 1895 aged 10 years 17 days 7 names son of C E & S — Lakeview-2-6-11-7
King Eva M — died March 10 1885 aged 22 years 8 months 5 names wife of F H — Lakeview-2-6-15-5
King Festus R — born 1877 died 1928 2 names Rhoda — Lakeview-3-23-10-2
King Florance E — died February 15 1884 aged 2 years 1 day 5 names daughter of F M & E M — Lakeview-2-6-15-2
King Flossie M — born March 31 1912 2 names Homer — Lakeview-3-22-5-2
King George M — born 1902 died 1948 — Lakeview-3-23-9
King Harry L — died April 23 1883 aged 1 month 11 days 5 names — Lakeview-2-6-15
King Homer N — born 1843 died 1912 Co E Ind Inf — Lakeview-2-4-8
King Homer R — born March 11 1905 died July 6 1991 2 names Flossie — Lakeview-3-22-5
King Jennie M — died April 18 1888 aged 5 years 5 months 3 days 7 names daughter of C E & S — Lakeview-2-6-11-4
King Lettie M — died May 12 1894 aged 30 years 6 months 13 days wife of E E — Lakeview-2-6-14
King Mary Ann — died September 18 1855 aged 31 years 4 months 17 days wife of A H — Summit
King Nora D — born 1868 died 1931 2 names Allen — Lakeview-3-21-7-2
King Ralph A — born December 16 1914 died March 11 1997 — Lakeview-3-1-5
King Ray A — born 1890 died 1949 — Lakeview-2-4-10
King Rhoda M — born 1874 died 1945 2 names Festus — Lakeview-3-23-10
King Rolla E — died March 8 1895 son of E E & L M — Lakeview-2-6-13
King Sarah — born May 27 1818 died March 27 1896 — Lakeview-2-4-5
King Sarah — born 1840 died 1910 7 names wife of Charles — Lakeview-2-6-11-3
King Virginia E — born December 25 1922 — Lakeview-3-1-5-2
Kirkpatrick — died August 14 1863 aged 2 years 1 month 1 day daughter of D & S — Lakeview-2-19-4
Kirkpatrick Dr Daniel — born 1836 died 1904 2 names Sarah Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-19-2
Kirkpatrick Sarah Almira — born 1836 died 1891 2 names wife of Daniel Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-19-2-2
Kirkpatrick? Infant — — Lakeview-2-19-5
Kistler Aaron B — born 1871 died 1936 2 names Ethel — Lakeview-3-19-7
Kistler Alexander D — born 1863 died 1923 2 names Lydia — Lakeview-3-3-9
Kistler Beulah M — born 1909 died 1998 2 names Homer Mom — Lakeview-3-13-9-2
Kistler Edith C — died January 6 1906 aged 2 years 4 months 22 days daughter of N E & E — Lakeview-2-6-17
Kistler Ella Thompson — born 1873 died 1953 2 names Noah — Lakeview-2-6-16-2
Kistler Ethel — born 1886 died 1955 2 names Aaron — Lakeview-3-19-7-2
Kistler Georgia Ann — born 1893 died 1938 — Lakeview-2-1-4
Kistler Homer J — born 1906 died 1982 2 names Beulah Dad — Lakeview-3-13-9
Kistler Jacob — died July 11 1861 aged 75 years 9 months 6 days — Oak Grove-12-13
Kistler Jacob — born 1817 died 1875 — Oak Grove-12-14
Kistler Jacob — born 1840 died 1912 — Oak Grove
Kistler James R — born 1868 died 1939 2 names Jennie Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-3
Kistler Jennie M — born 1873 died 1912 2 names James Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-3-2
Kistler Julann — died January 3 1901 aged 62 years 10 months 11 days wife of the 1840 Jacob — Oak Grove-12-9
Kistler Lewis J — born 1915 died 1980 We miss you Dad — Lakeview-3-26-1
Kistler Lydia Lake — born 1871 died 1921 2 names Alexander Mother in loving memory — Lakeview-3-3-9-2
Kistler Mary C — died November 14 1853 aged 72 years 20 days wife of Jacob — Oak Grove-8-2
Kistler Merl L — born December 29 1925 died August 3 1943 — Lakeview-3-18-7
Kistler Noah Edward — born 1870 died 1951 2 names Ella — Lakeview-2-6-16
Kistler Ralph M — born January 6 1896 died July 10 1973 2 names Ruth — Lakeview-3-18-6
Kistler Rebecca — died December 11 1904 aged 71 years 1 month 11 days wife of Jacob — Oak Grove-12-7
Kistler Ruth P — born May 13 1903 died May 8 1976 2 names Ralph — Lakeview-3-18-6-2
Kistler Sophia — died February 21 1855 aged 37 years 10 months 24 days wife of Jacob Jr. — Oak Grove-9-2
Klinehance Charles S — born 1868 died 1885 — Lakeview-1-4-14
Klinehance Christopher — died September 11 1876 aged 31 years 5 months 26 days — Lakeview-1-4-16
Klinehance Elizabeth — died November 1 1875 aged 61 years 19 days wife of Nicholas — Lakeview-1-4-18
Klinehance George — born 1840 died 1911 2 names Mary — Lakeview-1-4-15
Klinehance Mary — born 1845 died 1936 2 names George — Lakeview-1-4-15-2
Klinehance Nicholas — died July 2 1877 aged 77 years 4 months 22 days — Lakeview-1-4-17
Klingaman Alfreda — born 1870 died 1941 2 names George — Lakeview-2-1-12-2
Klingaman Allen — born 1893 died 1977 — Lakeview-3-17-4
Klingaman Franklin D — born 1858 died 1933 2 names Mary J Father — Lakeview-2-21-7
Klingaman George — born 1867 died 1941 2 names Alfreda — Lakeview-2-1-12
Klingaman Glen L — born August 4 1907 died May 14 1909 son of G R & A M — Lakeview-2-1-11
Klingaman Jacob — born 1830 died 1915 2 names Nancy — Lakeview-2-1-13
Klingaman Lillian Ann — born 1870 died 1922 — Lakeview-2-1-14
Klingaman Mary J — born 1862 died 1940 2 names Franklin Mother — Lakeview-2-21-7-2
Klingaman Myrtle — born 1882 died 1938 — Lakeview-2-21-6
Klingaman Nancy Frederick — born 1835 died 1892 2 names Jacob — Lakeview-2-1-13-2
Klingaman Thomas Milton — born 1861 died 1909 — Lakeview-2-1-10
Klingehance Martha — died November 20 1872 aged 28 years 4 months 14 days wife of Geo — Summit-8
Klingehance Viola — died August 10 1872 aged 10 months daughter of M & G — Summit-8
Klinger Paul D — born 1940 — Lakeview-3-14-11
Knisley Edna G — born 1883 died 1920 2 names wife of Walter A — Oak Grove-4-9-2
Knisley Phebe E — died August 11 1860 aged 9 years 10 months 25 days daughter of P & L — Oak Grove-6-4
Knisley Walter A — born 1883 died 1959 2 names Edna — Oak Grove-4-9
Knull Infant — died July 1 1871 aged 1 month 8 days — Lakeview-2-4-2
Knull Lucinda — born August 1 1840 died May 6 1904 — Lakeview-2-4-1-2
Knull May — born 1864 died 1942 2 names Samuel — Lakeview-2-4-3-2
Knull Peter — died November 26 1890 aged 57 years 1 month 12 days — Lakeview-2-4-1
Knull Samuel — born 1863 died 1910 2 names May — Lakeview-2-4-3
Koplin William P — died October 18 1863 aged 25 years 6 months 10 days — Oak Grove-6-1
Krider Doris J Blew — born July 14 1931 2 names Lawrence married Apr 13 1973 — Lakeview-3-4-5-2
Krider Lawrence D — born June 26 1944 died January 3 1998 2 names Doris married Apr 13, 1973 — Lakeview-3-4-5
Kyler Garth R — born 1891 died 1975 2 names Jessie — Booneville-1-7-15
Kyler Jessie C — born 1893 died 1975 2 names Garth — Booneville-1-7-15-2
Lahr Margaret — died March 8 1879 aged 25 years 6 months 5 days wife of John — Oak Grove-15-4
Lake Charles — born 1876 died 1937 — Lakeview-3-4-2
Lake Clara L — born 1882 died 1941 2 names Daniel — Lakeview-3-11-21-2
Lake Daniel K — born 1877 died 1961 2 names Clara — Lakeview-3-11-21
Lake Sarah A — born 1844 died 1924 2 names wife of Wm — Lakeview-3-4-1-2
Lake Wm P — born 1831 died 1908 2 names Sarah — Lakeview-3-4-1
Lancaster Infant — died April 2 1853 daughter of WH & MI — Richland Center-5
Lancaster Infant — died December 20 1851 son of WH & MI — Richland Center-5
Latta Johanna — died 1941 — Booneville-1-14-3
Leedy Charley — died September 19 1864 son of H S & R — Booneville-1-10-9
Leedy David S — born June 10 1823 died July 18 1913 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-14-27
Leedy Frankie M — died February 10 1889 aged 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 names son of GH & R — Booneville-1-16-18
Leedy Fredie — died January 27 1885 10 days 2 names son of GH & K — Booneville-1-16-18-2
Leedy Henry S — died September 24 1861 aged 39 years 6 months 8 days — Booneville-1-10-10
Leedy Infant — died April 8 1858 — Booneville-1-10-7
Leedy Jacob S — born 1834 died October 8 1864 aged 30 years 8 months 6 days — Booneville-1-10-12
Leedy James A — died October 13 1864 — Booneville-1-10-13
Leedy Laura (Gray) — born 1859 died 1942 2 names Lyman — Booneville-1-16-15-2
Leedy Lyman — born 1856 died 1932 2 names Laura — Booneville-1-16-15
Leedy Mary — born July 2 1830 died January 12 1907 2 names David — Booneville-1-14-27-2
Leedy Mary — born December 26 1843 died March 19 1913 — Booneville-1-2-5
Leitch Alice J — born 1929 2 names Vern married Aug 31 1960 — Lakeview-3-2-1-2
Leitch Vern A — born 1928 2 names Alice married Aug 31 1960 — Lakeview-3-2-1
Lemon Charles M — born 1900 died 1903 — Lakeview-1-12-6
Lemon Hazel N — born 1898 died 1983 2 names Lola — Lakeview-3-3-13
Lemon Isaac O — born 1859 died 1923 Father — Lakeview-1-12-4
Lemon Joseph M — born 1858 died 1905 — Lakeview-2-12-11
Lemon Lola M — born 1902 died 1996 2 names Hazel — Lakeview-3-3-13-2
Lemon Mary J — born 1858 died 1921 Mother — Lakeview-1-12-5
Liefer Jean E — born 1916 died 1981 — Booneville-1-7-16
Loe Genevieve W — born 1915 2 names Richart — Lakeview-3-6-20-2
Loe Richard Stuart — born 1917 died 1979 2 names Genevieve — Lakeview-3-6-20
Long Barnard — died December 17 1861 aged 3 days son of B & M — Oak Grove
Long Barnard — born May 8 1830 died May 18 1880 — Oak Grove-17-3
Long Elizabeth — born 1825 died July 21 1904 aged 81 years 8 days 2 names wife of James — Booneville-1-6-3-2
Long Fred F — born 1878 died 1966 2 names Nellie — Lakeview-3-10-8
Long Henry W — born 1859 died 1934 2 names Sarah Father — Booneville-1-6-2
Long Ida E — born 1858 2 names William — Lakeview-3-9-15-2
Long James — born 1819 died July 21 1894 aged 75 years 4 months 4 days 2 names Elizabeth — Booneville-1-6-3
Long Lucinda F — born 1862 died June 19 1880 aged 17 years 8 months 16 days — Booneville-1-6-4
Long Margaret — died July 3 1879 aged 39 years 3 months wife of Barnard — Oak Grove-17-2
Long Nellie E — born 1887 died 1962 2 names Fred — Lakeview-3-10-8-2
Long Nora — — Booneville-1-6-5
Long Peter — died September 21 1870 aged 77 years 7 months 1 day — Booneville-1-9-1
Long Sarah A — born 1863 died 1928 2 names wife of Henry Mother — Booneville-1-6-2-2
Long Silva Ann — died March 21 1866 aged 2 months — Summit-8
Long William A — died November 30 1830 aged 25 years 10 months 10 days 2 names Ida — Lakeview-3-9-15
Lower Anne Firestone — born July 1 1807 died May 7 1896 aged 88 years 10 months 7 days wife of John — Lakeview-1-3-9
Lower David F — born 1830 died 1911 — Lakeview-1-3-11
Lower Ervin — born April 3 1879 died January 30 1907 — Lakeview-1-2-3
Lower Mary J Kelley — died February 25 1891 aged 61 years 28 days wife of D F — Lakeview-1-3-12
Maggard Trista Diane — born 1984 died 1987 — Lakeview-3-6-24
Mann Franklin — died May 11 1879 aged 14 years 2 months 7 days son of J H & M — Booneville-1-9-8
Mann Lucretia — died September 17 1876 aged 43 years 1 month 2 days His Wife — Booneville-1-8-3
Mann Martin — died July 19 1874 aged 55 years 3 months 7 days — Booneville-1-8-4
Marchand Lyman S — born 1871 died 1951 2 names Nellie — Lakeview-3-16-5
Marchand Nellie E — born 1871 died 1956 2 names Lyman — Lakeview-3-16-5-2
Martin Harry S — died June 28 1877 aged 3 years 4 months 9 days son of WW & SE Martin — Oak Grove-11-8
Martin Sarah E — born 1850 died 1919 2 names wife of Warren W — Oak Grove-11-7-2
Martin Warren W — born 1846 died 1927 2 names Sarah — Oak Grove-11-7
Mason Frances M Clugston — born 1868 died 1956 — Lakeview-1-15-9
Mason John H — born June 19 1915 died July 6 1981 2 names Mildred — Lakeview-3-19-6-2
Mason Mildred L — born May 1914 died November 1973 2 names John In God's Care — Lakeview-3-19-6
Maston Henry W — born 1851 died 1923 — Booneville-1-13-18
Maston Jennie A — born 1854 died 1912 — Booneville-1-13-17
Maston John F — died February 6 1888 aged 5 years 7 months 5 days 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-13-16
Maston John F — born July 31 1823 died March 29 1910 — Booneville-1-13-15
Maston Margaret — born 1827 died February 23 1903 aged 76 years 7 months 13 days wife of John — Booneville-1-13-14
Maston Mary E — born 1856 died March 13 1889 aged 33 years 3 months 8 days 2 names John — Booneville-1-13-16-2
Maston Mary F — born 1861 died April 3 1879 aged 13 years 1 month 24 days — Booneville-1-13-13
Mathais Burrell — born 1916 died 1982 3 names Jack, Mary — Lakeview-3-10-18
Mathais Jack — died 1955 3 names Burrell, Mary — Lakeview-3-10-18-2
Mathais Mary — born 1920 died 1993 3 names Burrell, Jack — Lakeview-3-10-18-3
Mathias Audra E — born 1908 died 1965 2 names Homer Eastern star — Lakeview-3-9-16-2
Mathias Charles H — born 1888 died 1965 Modern Woodman — Lakeview-2-12-2
Mathias Cora L — born 1889 died 1969 2 names William Mother — Lakeview-3-16-3-2
Mathias Doris O — born 1906 died 1976 — Lakeview-3-9-17
Mathias Homer A — born 1907 died 1980 2 names Audra Masonic — Lakeview-3-9-16
Mathias Jess — born 1913 died 1999 2 names Madge — Lakeview-3-16-4
Mathias John R "Rube" — born August 30 1911 died May 19 1994 2 names Marjory married Apr 11 1934 Masonic — Lakeview-3-7-17
Mathias Madge — born 1918 2 names Jess — Lakeview-3-16-4-2
Mathias Marjory A (Howenstine) — born April 3 1911 2 names John married Apr 11 1934 — Lakeview-3-7-17-2
Mathias William E — born 1890 died 1972 2 names Cora Father — Lakeview-3-16-3
Matthias Ada F — died February 28 1886 aged 14 years 8 months 19 days 3 names daughter of John & AE old stone reads death as Nov. — Oak Grove-7-6-2
Matthias Anna Elizabeth — died June 7 1897 aged 59 years 11 months 23 days 3 names wife of John — Oak Grove-7-6-3
Matthias John — born 1836 died 1922 3 names Anna, Ada — Oak Grove-7-6
Matthias John H — born 1861 died 1939 2 names Katie Father-Mother stone — Lakeview-2-12-1
Matthias Katie J — born 1868 died 1915 2 names wife of John Father-Mother stone — Lakeview-2-12-1-2
Maynard John — died May 18 1856 aged 72 years 7 months 27 days — Summit-8
Maynard Mary — — Summit-8
McBride Adaline M — born 1855 died 1924 — Lakeview-2-19-6
McBride Albert E — born 1853 died 1923 — Lakeview-2-19-7
McConnell Alice B — born 1882 died 1967 2 names Clyde — Booneville-1-11-11-2
McConnell Alma (Compton) — born 1865 died 1949 2 names Ulysses — Booneville-1-13-12-2
McConnell Asher E — died November 12 1863 aged 34 years 11 months 24 days son of G & E — Booneville-1-9-11
McConnell Clyde B — born 1880 died 1948 2 names Alice — Booneville-1-11-11
McConnell Elizabeth — born April 17 1830 died November 6 1906 2 names wife of Patrick — Booneville-1-9-9-2
McConnell George — born September 26 1830 died April 30 1913 2 names Elizabeth — Booneville-1-9-9
McConnell Harvey W — born 1853 died 1934 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-11-10
McConnell Mary A (Whitman) — born 1857 died 1922 2 names wife of Harvey — Booneville-1-11-10-2
McConnell Patrick B — died 1858 — Booneville-1-9-10
McConnell Ulysses Grant — born 1864 died August 30 1901 aged 37 years 4 months 23 days 2 names Alma — Booneville-1-13-12
McCrea Asher L — born 1880 died 1969 2 names Catherine — Lakeview-2-6-4
McCrea Bayard T — born 1856 died 1939 2 names Ella — Lakeview-2-5-2
McCrea Catherine H — born 1882 died 1962 2 names Asher — Lakeview-2-6-4-2
McCrea Ella — born 1857 died 1929 2 names Bayard — Lakeview-2-5-2-2
McCreary Ben I — Corp'l Co 3 29th Ind Inf — Lakeview-2-10-5
McCune John — born 1864 died 1887 — Booneville-1-8-2
McCune John C — died May 26 1887 aged 23 years 5 months 1 day 2 names Martha — Booneville-1-8-1
McCune Martha — born 1856 died July 12 1885 aged 29 years 6 months 21 days 2 names John — Booneville-1-8-1-2
McCune Rose A Martin — born 1879 died 1957 — Booneville-1-15-2
McCune Ruth — born 1904 died 1911 2 names William — Booneville-1-15-1-2
McCune William Asher — born 1875 died 1912 2 names Ruth — Booneville-1-15-1
McDonald Delila — born 1858 died 1932 2 names John — Booneville-1-16-1-2
McDonald John — born 1845 died 1911 2 names Delila — Booneville-1-16-1
McDonald Lucinda — born 1843 died 1924 2 names William — Lakeview-3-5-6-2
McDonald Stephen A — born July 12 1861 died April 12 1916 — Lakeview-2-22-15
McDonald William — born 1841 died 1909 2 names Lucinda — Lakeview-3-5-6
McKelvey S A — Co I 205 th 2 A Inf — Lakeview-3-10-1
McKelvey Samuel E — born 1823 died 1898 2 names Sarah Co L 206 PA Vol Inf — Lakeview-3-10-2
McKelvey Sarah Prior — born 1829 died 1900 2 names Samuel — Lakeview-3-10-2-2
McLallen Amanda A — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-11
McLallen Chrissa M — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-12
McLallen E L Jr — born April 15 1894 died March 8 1957 — Lakeview-1-14-4
McLallen Eli M — 18 names several sm stones duplicating these — Lakeview-1-13-1-11
McLallen Elisha Lyman — born June 25 1866 died August 22 1942 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-8
McLallen Elisha Lyman — born 1836 died 1895 — Lakeview-1-15-8
McLallen Ellen S — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-17
McLallen Frances M — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-16
McLallen Francis M Lyman — died August 20 1884 aged 77 years 3 months 13 days 18 names wife of Henry Sr — Lakeview-1-13-1-5
McLallen H Dewitt — born January 3 1870 died July 4 1926 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-10
McLallen H Moody — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-13
McLallen Henry — born August 3 1808 died October 30 1875 aged 68 years 2 months 27 days 18 names b. Trumansburg NY per Goodspeed — Lakeview-1-13-1-4
McLallen Henry Jr — born August 25 1841 died September 22 1912 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-1
McLallen James — died May 9 1859 aged 26 years 9 months 19 days 18 names 2nd wife of E L — Lakeview-1-13-1-6
McLallen John — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-14
McLallen Kate — died April 14 1880 aged 37 years 9 months 29 days 18 names wife of Henry Jr — Lakeview-1-13-1-2
McLallen L G G — — Lakeview-1-14-3
McLallen Mabel Liggett — born September 6 1871 died September 9 1950 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-9
McLallen Marshall Carr — died April 7 1883 aged 4 years 3 months 9 days 18 names son of H & L C — Lakeview-1-13-1-3
McLallen Mary — 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-15
McLallen Matie Marshall — — Lakeview-1-15-2
McLallen Maxiamilia Nickey — born June 4 1873 died June 11 1908 18 names — Lakeview-1-13-1-7
McLallen Walter Field — born July 24 1897 died February 14 1901 18 names 2nd son of H D & M L — Lakeview-1-13-1-18
Meier Jacob — died July 7 1872 aged 33 years 10 months 7 days — Oak Grove-5-1
Menzie Edythe — born 1896 died 1971 2 names John — Lakeview-3-8-11-2
Menzie John L — born 1894 died 1975 2 names Edythe Masonic — Lakeview-3-8-11
Metz Curtis D — born 1851 died 1893 2 names Permella — Richland Center-6-18
Metz Infant — 2 names Infant of Johana — Richland Center-6-17-2
Metz Johana D — died December 19 1881 aged 33 year 3 months 4 days 2 names — Richland Center-6-17
Metz Permelia — born 1855 died 1907 2 names Curtis — Richland Center-6-18-2
Metzger Eva — born 1912 2 names John — Lakeview-3-20-6-2
Metzger John M — born 1911 died 1993 2 names Eva — Lakeview-3-20-6
Metzger Nancy Lee — born 1940 died 1940 — Lakeview-3-20-7
Miles Blanche — died June 8 1896 aged 82 years 1 month 2 days daughter of James Evans — Booneville-1-11-7
Miles Rev William R — born 1847 died May 29 1875 aged 38 years 9 months 13 days — Booneville-1-11-6
Miles Rhoda F — died November 25 1886 aged 14 years 9 months 25 days daughter of Wm & R — Booneville-1-11-5
Miller Bud — born 1938 died 1987 2 names Jane married Sep 12 1955 Father — Lakeview-3-5-10
Miller Coral — born 1903 died 1972 2 names Theodore married mar 29 1922 — Lakeview-3-19-9
Miller Jane M Wolfe — born 1938 2 names Bud married Sep 12 1955 Mother — Lakeview-3-5-10-2
Miller Mary C — born April 6 1809 died April 1 1880 wife of Pf — Oak Grove-17-6
Miller Nellie Beard — born 1888 died 1963 — Lakeview-3-17-10
Miller Peter — died September 4 1865 aged 51 years 5 months 24 days — Oak Grove-17-5
Miller Rene Garland — born March 7 1923 died February 10 1950 IN Pfc 6 Marines 2 Marine Div WWII — Lakeview-3-19-8
Miller Theodore — born 1901 died 1996 2 names Coral married Mar 29 1922 — Lakeview-3-19-9-2
Mitchell Oda — born 1893 died 1950 2 names Zola — Lakeview-3-14-7
Mitchell Samuel C — died October 5 1844 aged 18 years 6 months 1 day son of W & M — Summit-4
Mitchell Zola I — born 1904 died 1992 2 names Oda — Lakeview-3-14-7-2
Monnight Corp'l Eli — Co D 62 Ohio Inf — Summit-10
More Martha J — died April 3 1866 aged 3 years 3 months 21 days — Oak Grove-9-3
Morgan Florence (Bayman) — born 1887 died 1981 2 names William — Booneville-1-14-23-2
Morgan William T — born 1873 died 1954 2 names Florence — Booneville-1-14-23
Mosher Carl M — died March 26 1891 aged 4 years 2 months 18 days son of EE & C — Oak Grove-11-1
Mosher Catharine — born 1866 died 1947 wife of Eugene E — Oak Grove-12-2
Mosher Catherine — born 1831 died January 19 1870 aged 38 years 5 months 3 days 2 names wife of Eliakim 2 stones, one has Cathern A — Oak Grove-9-8-2
Mosher Clara J — died April 9 1862 aged 18 days daughter of E & C — Oak Grove-9-1
Mosher Clydie — died April 14 1891 aged 8 months 23 days son of EE & C — Oak Grove
Mosher Dora — born April 23 1866 died April 29 1889 wife of Abram H — Oak Grove-10-10
Mosher Eliakim — born 1830 died 1910 2 names Catherine — Oak Grove-9-8
Mosher Elizabeth — died January 1 1859 aged 13 years 7 months 20 days — Oak Grove-9-4
Mosher Eugene E — born 1865 died 1931 — Oak Grove-12-1
Mosher Micheal H — born 1860 died 1943 — Lakeview-3-12-4
Mosher S Almeda — born 1869 died 1951 — Lakeview-3-12-5
Mullenax Letha V — born 1905 died 1983 2 names Tiffin married Dec 26 1922 Mother — Lakeview-3-6-19-2
Mullenax Tiffin R Sr — born 1894 died 1984 2 names Letha married Dec 26 1922 Pvt US Army WWII, Father — Lakeview-3-6-19
Mummy Elizabeth — born 1864 died 1943 — Lakeview-3-16-11
Murphey Mercy — died March 6 1884 aged 63 years 4 months 9 days wife of J C — Lakeview-3-7-2
Murphy Ida M ? — born April 21 1867 died August 17 1901 — Lakeview-2-11-9
Nichols Bethany — born March 10 1813 died January 28 1879 aged 60 years 8 months 15 days 2 names Sarah — Booneville-1-12-10
Nickells J J — — Booneville-1-9-2
Nickells Minerva — born 1837 died July 4 1871 aged 33 years 9 months 21 days — Booneville-1-9-3
Noble George M — born April 10 1905 died June 8 1981 2 names Lucille Dad — Lakeview-3-8-9
Noble Lucille — born March 29 1909 2 names George Mom — Lakeview-3-8-9-2
Norris Alexander — died March 20 1856 aged 28 year 4 months 2 days — Richland Center-3-3
Norris Almira — died August 3 1845 aged 21 year 6 months 27 days His wife — Richland Center-5-5
Norris Bruce G — born 1920 died 1999 2 names Lenora — Lakeview-3-12-10
Norris C Larl — born 1890 died 1960 2 names Hazel — Lakeview-3-12-9
Norris Delilah — born December 2 1862 died August 14 1864 2 names Winnie — Richland Center-4-16
Norris Derinda (Wolford) — died July 18 1891 aged 60 year 8 months 5 days 1st wife of Henry — Richland Center-4-14
Norris Elizabeth — died March 15 1878 aged 38 year 9 months wife of WJ — Richland Center-5-3
Norris George W — died August 20 1850 aged 3 days son of W & M — Richland Center-5-9
Norris Hazel L — born 1890 died 1973 2 names Larl — Lakeview-3-12-9-2
Norris Henry — died September 9 1907 aged 70 year 7 months 8 days Husband of Derinda — Richland Center-4-13
Norris Infant — died December 24 1851 son of A & S — Richland Center-5-13
Norris Infant — died April 2 1853 son of H & D — Richland Center-5-12
Norris Infant — died April 24 1848 son of M & MB — Richland Center-5-7
Norris Joseph A — born 1858-6? died 1919 2 names Mary — Richland Center-3-4
Norris Lenora M — born 1927 2 names Bruce — Lakeview-3-12-10-2
Norris Lottie D — died June 7 1894 aged 19 year 3 months 16 days 2 names daughter of Henry & Derinda — Richland Center-4-17
Norris Mararet M — died March 3 1902 aged 78 year 10 months 15 days 2 names wife of Marcus — Richland Center-5-4-2
Norris Marcus — died June 20 1883 aged 62 year 10 months 12 days 2 names Margaret — Richland Center-5-4
Norris Margaret — died May 20 1876 aged 75 year 8 months 21 days wife of W J — Richland Center-5-2
Norris Margaret A — died April 15 1845 daughter of M & A — Richland Center-5-6
Norris Martha B — died April 30 1848 aged 22 year 1 month 6 days wife of M — Richland Center-5-8
Norris Mary Alice — died January 19 1895 aged 25 year 3 months 16 days 2 names daughter of Henry & Derinda Killed by a train at South Whitley — Richland Center-4-17-2
Norris Mary E — born 1862 died 1935 2 names wife of Joseph — Richland Center-3-4-2
Norris Walter I — died February 24 1883 aged 7 months 4 days son of JA & ME — Richland Center-3-2
Norris William — born May 3 1797 died June 16 1872 aged 75 year 1 month 13 days — Richland Center-5-1
Norris Winnie M — born May 5 1865 died April 5 1886 2 names Delilah — Richland Center-4-16-2
O'Brien Charlotte — died February 7 1859 aged 15 years 6 months 22 days daughter of TL & H — Summit-3
Ogden Margie V — born October 31 1925 died April 25 1988 2 names William married Jan 6 1945 — Lakeview-3-6-22-2
Ogden William C — born August 24 1924 died January 13 1995 2 names Margie married Jan 6 1945 — Lakeview-3-6-22
Parish Charley — died October 7 1874 aged 4 months 11 days 3 names son of S & SE — Oak Grove-14-9-3
Parish Edward — died March 5 1881 aged 71 years 20 days 2 names Ann — Oak Grove-9-17
Parish Sarah Ellen — born October 12 1853 died November 25 1886 aged 33 years 1 month 13 days 3 names wife of S — Oak Grove-14-9-2
Parrish Ann — died October 25 1885 aged 75 years 2 names wife of Edward — Oak Grove-9-17-2
Parrish Maud — born 1881 died 1883 — Oak Grove-9-18
Parrish Samuel — born January 9 1843 died December 31 1898 3 names Co G 142 IN Inf — Oak Grove-14-9
Patterson David — died March 12 1890 aged 92 years 7 months 15 days — Lakeview-1-19-6
Payne Solomon — died June 9 1862 aged 30 year 11 days died in the service of his country, member of Co C 34 Reg. Ind Bol — Richland Center-7-2
Perkins James — died September 14 1839 — Burch/Ditton
Perrin — died January 31 1846 — Summit-4
Perrin Anna E — born 1859 died 1916 3 names wife of Hiram — Lakeview-2-21-27-2
Perrin Clifford — died June 30 1860 broke his leg in Apr 1860, taken to Cincinnati for treatment, died there Jun 30 1860 (Kaler Maring) — Summit-4
Perrin Edwin S — born 1857 died 1928 — Lakeview-2-20-10
Perrin Harriet Steel — born 1830 died 1919 3 names Mother — Lakeview-2-21-27-3
Perrin Hiram F — born 1855 died 19-- 3 names — Lakeview-2-21-27
Perrin Jessie S — died August 19 1862 aged 70 years 22 days (Goodspeed) — Summit-4
Perrin Laura Bird — born February 14 1798 died September 21 1856 daughter of Jesse S b. on Green Mtn of VT (Goodspeed) — Summit-4
Perrin Mary — died February 4 1854 daughter of CS & H — Summit-4
Perrin Mary J — born 1864 died 1919 wife of E S — Lakeview-2-20-11
Philip Adam — died April 5 1861 aged 70 years — Oak Grove
Philip Catharine — died July 17 1864 aged 67 years 6 months 16 days — Oak Grove
Phillips Eli — born 1845 died 1901 2 names Margaret — Booneville-1-6-1
Phillips Margaret (Long) — born 1851 died 1920 2 names Eli — Booneville-1-6-1-2
Pipper Mary (Reynells) — born 1855 died 1879 — Booneville-1-9-7
Pipper Samuel — died April 7 1872 aged 55 years 2 months 8 days — Booneville-1-9-6
Plaggerman Beth Ruckman — born May 16 1955 died February 23 1999 — Richland Center-8-4
Pletcher Anna — born 1869 died 1950 — Lakeview-3-8-3-2
Pletcher Jacob R — born 1874 died 1940 — Lakeview-3-8-3
Pletcher Susanna — died April 21 1856 daughter of Wm & Anna — Summit-9
Powell Jonney — died April 1 1880 aged 1 year 2 months 3 days son of JP & DM — Summit-10
Pressler Ray A — born 1908 died 1971 2 names Ruth Masonic — Lakeview-3-10-13
Pressler Ruth O — born 1913 2 names Ray Eastern star — Lakeview-3-10-13-2
Price Lee — born 1893 died 1972 2 names Lula — Lakeview-3-12-6-2
Price Lula O — born 1893 died 1966 2 names Lee — Lakeview-3-12-6
Pritchard Sarah E — born August 4 1838 2 names Thomas He giveth his beloved sleep — Lakeview-3-1-1-2
Pritchard Thomas K — born September 4 1842 died April 15 1910 2 names Sarah He giveth his beloved sleep — Lakeview-3-1-1
Prugh — died December 18 1883 aged 8 months 6 days daughter of Marcus & Sarah — Lakeview-2-15-7
Prugh Abner — died March 27 1903 aged 86 years 4 months 9 days 2 names Nancy — Lakeview-2-14-15
Prugh Albert E — born 1859 died 1945 2 names Glades — Lakeview-1-6-5
Prugh Andrew — born 1846 died 1892 — Lakeview-2-19-14
Prugh Anton F — born 1896 died 1901 — Lakeview-2-15-5
Prugh Edith G — died March 4 1897 aged 19 years 10 months 27 days daughter of G & L M — Lakeview-2-22-21
Prugh G W — born 1843 died 1914 2 names Nancy — Lakeview-2-13-5
Prugh Glades D — born 1867 died 1939 2 names Albert — Lakeview-1-6-5-2
Prugh Infant — died December 9 1890 daughter of J S & A D — Lakeview-2-14-18
Prugh Infant — died March 6 1876 daughter of GW & NJ — Summit-8
Prugh James F — died January 9 1897 aged 8 years 11 months 12 days son of Marcus & Sarah — Lakeview-2-15-6
Prugh Lida M — born 1889 died 1967 3 names Paul, Patricia — Lakeview-1-6-4-2
Prugh Marcus B — born 1850 died 1916 — Lakeview-2-15-9
Prugh Minnie E — died December 27 1881 aged 1 month daughter of Marcus & Sarah — Lakeview-2-15-8
Prugh Nancy A — died January 16 1884 aged 66 years 3 months 4 days 2 names wife of Abner — Lakeview-2-14-15-2
Prugh Nancy J — born 1844 died 1926 2 names wife of G W — Lakeview-2-13-5-2
Prugh Patricia M — died 1929 3 names Paul, Lida — Lakeview-1-6-4-3
Prugh Paul J — born 1889 died 1967 3 names Lida, Patricia — Lakeview-1-6-4
Prugh Sabina L — born 1876 died 1884 — Lakeview-2-13-6
Prugh Sabina L — born 1876 died 1884 — Lakeview-2-14-19
Prugh Sarah — born 1855 died 1939 — Lakeview-2-15-10
Prugh Sarah E — born December 16 1879 died January 15 1903 wife of Wm , Mother — Lakeview-2-20-2
Prugh Sarah E — died February 6 1854 aged 2 years 10 months 6 days daughter of JA & E — Summit-8
Prugh William A — born 1842 died 1917 Co E 44 Ind Inf — Lakeview-2-14-16
Radcliff Hiram — born 1826? died 1906 2 names Mary — Richland Center-4-7
Ramp George — born 1920 died 1979 2 names Marilynne — Lakeview-3-8-12
Ramp Marilynne — 2 names George — Lakeview-3-8-12-2
Ratcliff Baldwin W — died October 5 1869? aged 1 year 11 months 23 days son of H & ME — Richland Center-4-6
Ratcliff Infant — died July 25 1865 3 names son — Richland Center-4-2-2
Ratcliff Infant — died September 19 1869 3 names son — Richland Center-4-2-3
Ratcliff Jesse — died April 17 1864 aged 73 year 2 months 21 days — Richland Center-4-1
Ratcliff JL — Co H 69 th Ohio Inf — Richland Center-4-3
Ratcliff Joseph P — died October 19 1869 aged 6 days son of BW & C — Richland Center-4-4
Ratcliff Mary E — born 1845? died 1915 2 names Hiram — Richland Center-4-7-2
Ratcliff Sarah ADHannah? — died August 28 1856 aged 2 months 21 days daughter of BW & C — Richland Center-4-5
Ratcliff William W — died October 21 1857? 1 month 26 days 3 names — Richland Center-4-2
Ream George — born 1850 died 1932 — Lakeview-2-22-18
Ream George E — born 1885 died 1955 2 names Pansy — Lakeview-2-23-9
Ream George E — born July 28 1918 died November 16 1985 Pfc U S Army WW II — Lakeview-2-23-10
Ream Ida D — died January 25 1897 aged 13 years 9 months 10 days daughter of G & L M — Lakeview-2-22-17
Ream Lydia M — born 1852 died 1947 — Lakeview-2-22-20
Ream Pansy I — born 1889 died 1972 2 names George — Lakeview-2-23-9-2
Redman Edith H — born 1916 2 names Perry — Lakeview-3-11-12-2
Redman Perry M — born 1909 died 1987 2 names Edith — Lakeview-3-11-12
Reece Alice B — born 1916 died 1917 Daughter — Lakeview-2-1-7
Reece Catherine E — born 1914 died 1915 Daughter — Lakeview-2-1-8
Reece Cora Ream — born 1874 died 1957 2 names Thomas — Lakeview-2-18-14
Reece Elizabeth Ann — born January 28 1839 died November 7 1907 wife of Jacob Z — Lakeview-2-18-13
Reece Hulbert J — born 1874 died 1939 2 names Sarah Co F 160 Ind Inf Sp Am War — Lakeview-2-1-6
Reece Irene M — born 1911 2 names Thomas — Lakeview-2-1-5-2
Reece Margaret L — born 1905 died 1906 Daughter — Lakeview-2-1-9
Reece Sarah E — born 1876 died 1961 2 names Hulbert — Lakeview-2-1-6-2
Reece Thomas F — born 1911 died 1987 2 names Irene — Lakeview-2-1-5
Reece Thomas J — born 1869 died 1943 2 names Cora — Lakeview-2-18-14-2
Reeder J S — born September 1 1847 died March 28 1917 — Lakeview-3-5-1
Reid Arthur A — died February 27 1902 aged 29 years 4 months 16 days — Lakeview-2-5-12
Reid Carrie L — born 1901 died 1988 — Lakeview-2-5-13-2
Reid James W — born 1900 died 1953 — Lakeview-2-5-13
Reid Laura Lee — died July 9 1968 3 names Martha, Robert — Lakeview-3-5-12-3
Reid Martha J — born December 27 1935 3 names Robert, Laura — Lakeview-3-5-12
Reid Robert J — born March 9 1932 died July 19 1994 3 names Martha, Laura Cpl US Army Korea Am Legion — Lakeview-3-5-12-2
Reokard John W — died September 26 1860 aged 7 months 10 days twin to Margaret — Richland Center-2
Reokard Margaret W — died August 22 1861 aged 1 year 6 months 8 days twin to John — Richland Center-2
Rhodarmel Angeline — born 1841 died September 29 1870 aged 29 years 3 months 21 days wife of L H — Booneville-1-11-13
Rhodebaugh John — died August 23 1852 aged 56 years 10 months 5 days shot himself at his store in Summit (Goodspeed) — Summit-4
Rhodebaugh Phoebe — died October 11 1869 aged 72 years 6 days — Summit-4
Rice JJ — Co E 17th Ind Inf — Summit-1
Rice William — died January 20 1888 aged 73 years 1 month — Summit-4
Richmond Clara — — Lakeview-1-3-15
Richmond Edward B — born 1864 died 1944 2 names Ida May — Lakeview-1-3-15
Richmond Ida May — born 1867 died 19-- 2 names Edward — Lakeview-1-3-16-2
Richmond Infant — — Lakeview-1-3-13
Richmond Rosezetta — — Lakeview-1-3-14
Rider John — died March 1 1889 aged 68 years 8 months 6 days — Lakeview-3-13-1
Rider Tammy L Walter — born January 1 1964 died August 17 1997 Loving mother of Sheena, Camron, Cort — Lakeview-3-3-10
Rindfusz — born July 17 1909 died January 8 1910 daughter of E E & F E — Lakeview-2-18-19
Rindfusz — born December 19 1900 died March 8 1901 son of E E & F E — Lakeview-2-18-20
Rindfusz Adam — died May 20 1900 aged 46 years 8 months 19 days 2 names Annie — Lakeview-3-18-1
Rindfusz Annie — 2 names wife of Adam — Lakeview-3-18-1-2
Rindfusz Dorothy — born 1903 died 1915 — Lakeview-2-18-18
Rindfusz E Everett — born 1866 died 1939 — Lakeview-2-14-25
Rindfusz Flora E — born 1878 died 1921 — Lakeview-2-18-17
Rindfusz Georgia L — born 1883 died 1936 2 names William — Lakeview-3-18-2-2
Rindfusz Nancy M — born December 1 1845 died May 5 1910 2 names Philip — Lakeview-2-14-24-2
Rindfusz O C — born 1876 died 1903 — Lakeview-2-18-15
Rindfusz Philip H — born August 9 1844 died January 30 1920 2 names Nancy — Lakeview-2-14-24
Rindfusz William H — born 1878 died 1920 2 names Georgia — Lakeview-3-18-2
Rittenhouse Clarince — — Lakeview-1-11-7
Rittenhouse Daniel R — — Lakeview-1-11-8
Roadarmel — Father — Richland Center-7
Roadarmel James B — son of A & RB Roadarmel — Richland Center-7
Roadarmel Leonard A — born 1881 died 1939 2 names Oddie married Nov 25 1920 — Richland Center-7-1
Roadarmel Martha E — died February 10 1862 aged 2 year 4 months daughter of A & RB Roadarmel loose stone should be in row 7 — Richland Center-4-9
Roadarmel Mary M — born October 13 1827 died March 11 1895 2 names William Mother — Richland Center-7-6-2
Roadarmel Oddie — born 1893 died 1933 2 names Leonard married Nov 25 1920 — Richland Center-7-1-2
Roadarmel Sarah — died November 16 1852 aged 18 year 11 months 28 days wife of Wm daughter of J & E Brockus — Richland Center-7-3
Roadarmel William — born July 19 1826 died 19-- 2 names Mary — Richland Center-7-6
Roballer — died September 11 1883 aged 4 months 17 days — Lakeview-2-23-3
Roberts CW — born 1872 died 1933 — Oak Grove-1-2
Roberts David J — born 1874 died 1915 — Oak Grove-10-7
Roberts Jacob — died October 24 1878 aged 37 years 4 months 6 days — Oak Grove-10-8
Roberts John W — died March 26 1866 aged 47 years 5 months 28 days — Roberts
Roberts John Wesley — born September 28 1818 died March 26 1966 aged 47 years 5 months 2? days 2 names Margaret — Oak Grove-10-6
Roberts Jonathan — born 1843 died 1918 2 names Louisa Mon by C V Inks Columbia City — Oak Grove-1-1
Roberts Louisa A — born 1848 died 1914 2 names wife of Jonathan — Oak Grove-1-1-2
Roberts Margaret — born June 9 1807 died June 27 1882 2 names John Wesley — Oak Grove-10-6-2
Roberts Mary E — born 1872 died 1903 2nd wife of William F — Lakeview-1-14-7
Robinson Memetabel — died November 10 1871 aged 75 years 6 months 26 days 2 names wife of Seth — Lakeview-1-11-6-2
Robinson Seth — died November 21 1871 aged 79 years 6 months 11 days Memetabel — Lakeview-1-11-6
Roby Barnett G — born 1874 died 1955 2 names Grace — Lakeview-3-3-5
Roby Delia — born 1895 died 1976 2 names Rollow — Lakeview-2-21-18-2
Roby Elsie May — born 1919 died 1920 — Lakeview-2-21-20
Roby Grace E — born 1876 died 1968 2 names Roby — Lakeview-3-3-5-2
Roby Melvin O — born 1916 died August 24 1939 IN Fireman ICL US Navy IN Fireman ICL US Navy — Lakeview-2-21-19
Roby Rollow J — born 1897 died 1952 2 names Delia — Lakeview-2-21-18
Rollens Daniel — died October 16 1858 aged 1 day son of W & E — Richland Center-8-2
Rollins Addie Sadler — born 1855 died 1895 Mother — Lakeview-2-19-13
Rollins Anna B — born 1877 died 1963 — Lakeview-3-10-5
Rollins Dean — born 1900 died 1963 — Lakeview-3-10-6
Rollins Eliza — born December 13 1850 died September 7 1883 3 names wife of Grant — Lakeview-3-11-6-2
Rollins Elizabeth — died April 1 1863 aged 30 year 10 months 16 days wife of Warren Rollins — Richland Center-8-1
Rollins Etta — born September 10 1866 3 names wife of Grant — Lakeview-3-11-6-3
Rollins Grant — born February 4 1849 died September 17 1906 3 names Eliza, Etta — Lakeview-3-11-6
Rollins Julia M (Bohnsted) — born August 29 1925 died December 23 1995 — Lakeview-3-12-8
Rollins Samuel A — born 1874 died 1925 Masonic — Lakeview-3-10-7
Rondot Ilah N — born 1927 2 names Keith — Booneville-2-1-1-2
Rondot Keith C — born 1926 died 1992 2 names Ilah — Booneville-2-1-1
Rouch Martha J — born May 14 1840 died October 3 1909 2 names wife of William — Lakeview-2-9-5-2
Rouch William — died March 13 1888 2 names Martha — Lakeview-2-9-5
Ruckman Isabel Werstler — born December 29 1932 2 names James — Richland Center-8-3-2
Ruckman James Dean — born August 3 1931 died November 12 1996 2 names Isabel — Richland Center-8-3
Rupley John Wesley — died April 10 1862 aged 10 months 14 days son of H & P — Oak Grove
Rupley Joseph Henry — died April 16 1860 aged 3 years 9 months 4 days son of H & P — Oak Grove
Rupley William A — died May 3 1858 aged 2 months son of H & P — Oak Grove-9-9
Rynearson Charles — born 1865 died 19-- Father — Summit-8
Saddler Jackson — died June 20 1839 aged 67 years 2 names Sarah — Lakeview-2-21-17
Saddler Sarah M — died August 19 1879 aged 52 years 7 months 12 days 2 names wife of Jackson — Lakeview-2-21-17-2
Samuel Andrew J — died February 22 1867 aged 11 months 26 days son of JM & F — Summit-8
Samuel Fanny H — died February 16 1862 aged 3 years 4 months 27 days daughter of F & J — Summit-8
Schaaf Annie — died October 22 1861 aged 19 years — Booneville-1-2-4
Schaaf Benjamin — died August 13 1864 aged 1 year — Booneville-1-2-7
Schaaf Catherine — born 1850 died March 2 1862 aged 12 years 5 months 15 days — Booneville-1-2-6
Schaaf Elizabeth — born 1828 died September 14 1887 aged 56 years 4 months 23 days wife of L — Booneville-1-12-1
Schaaf Lewis — born 1831 died May 22 1899 aged 71 years 5 months 18 days — Booneville-1-12-2
Schroeder Edith — born 1917 died 1989 2 names Walter — Lakeview-3-6-23-2
Schroeder Francis — died 1937 2 names Mabel — Richland Center-3-9
Schroeder Mabel — born 1885 died 1968 2 names Francis — Richland Center-3-9-2
Schroeder Walter A — born 1913 died 1990 2 names Edith — Lakeview-3-6-23
Schuder Alvin M — born 1859 died 1919 — Lakeview-2-6-1
Schuh J Thurlow — born 1892 died 1965 2 names Thelma Masonic — Lakeview-3-3-12
Schuh Thelma E — born 1897 died 1977 2 names Thurlow Eastern Star — Lakeview-3-3-12-2
Scott Jill W — 4 names daughter of E L — Lakeview-1-6-7-2
Scott Lavonia D — 4 names daughter of E L — Lakeview-1-6-7-3
Scott Lavonia D — 4 names w or daughter of E L — Lakeview-1-6-7-4
Scott Lillian M — born 1913 died 1983 2 names Wayne — Lakeview-3-6-18-2
Scott Viola G — 4 names daughter of E L — Lakeview-1-6-7
Scott Wayne L — born 1905 died 1994 2 names Lillian — Lakeview-3-6-18
Sears James — died May 13 1864 aged 55 years 4 months 18 days — Booneville-1-6-11
Secrist Suellen — died 1941 — Booneville-1-14-6
Seymour Elzora — born 1871 died 1926 — Lakeview-2-23-1
Seymour W A — Co 3 157 Ind Inf Sp Am War — Lakeview-2-23-2
Sharp Fred H — born 1897 died 1956 1st Sgt U S Army W WI — Booneville-1-1-1
Sharp Fred H — born April 20 1974 died June 23 1989 U S Army WWII — Booneville-1-1-2
Shepherd Elwood — born February 20 1941 died January 6 1988 — Booneville-1-2-1
Shepherd Mertie J — born October 22 1946 — Booneville-1-2-2
Shorb Jeremiah F — died October 16 1842 aged 6 months 3 days son of A & M — Oak Grove
Shuder Emma — aged 29 days 2 names daughter of S B & M R — Lakeview-2-6-1-2
Shuder Margarett B — died July 20 1870 aged 33 years 2 months 20 days 2 names wife of Simon D — Lakeview-2-6-2
Shuder Simon B — born 1834 died 1921 Co E 74 Reg IVI — Lakeview-2-6-3
Sideris Nicholas — died 1904 — Sideris
Smalley Elizabeth — born February 22 1830 died March 8 1878 2 names wife of Henry — Lakeview-3-11-8-2
Smalley Elverda E — born 1855 died 1926 2 names wife of Frank — Lakeview-3-8-5-2
Smalley Eunice E — born 1836 died 1916 2 names John — Lakeview-3-9-13-2
Smalley Henry — born January 2 1922 died October 30 1906 2 names Elizabeth — Lakeview-3-11-8
Smalley J Frank — born 1860 died 1914 2 names Elverda — Lakeview-3-8-5
Smalley John — born 1833 died 1919 2 names Eunice — Lakeview-3-9-13
Smalley John R — born 1857 died 1938 — Lakeview-3-11-9
Smalley Mary E Klinehance — born 1864 died 1946 2 names Richard — Lakeview-1-4-11-2
Smalley Richard — born January 8 1836 died November 16 1911 — Lakeview-3-8-8
Smalley Richard Alva — born 1862 died 1941 2 names Mary — Lakeview-1-4-11
Smethers Daniel — born 1840 died 1919 2 names Martha — Lakeview-3-17-1
Smethers Martha W — born 1851 died 1906 2 names wife of Daniel — Lakeview-3-17-1-2
Smith Brent Allen — born December 19 1971 died September 24 1992 Our precious son and brother--his was a mans courage — Lakeview-3-7-15
Smith Chloerinda — born 1868 died 1915 2 names wife of Fred G — Oak Grove-14-1-2
Smith David J — born February 5 1848 died March 25 1896 2 names Elizabeth — Oak Grove-10-1
Smith Elizabeth — born 1819 died 1897 — Lakeview-1-16-8
Smith Elizabeth J — born 1853 died 1943 2 names wife of David J — Oak Grove-10-1-2
Smith FM — Co C 24 th Ind Inf — Summit-1
Smith Francis — died March 26 1860 aged 31 years 2 months 6 days — Summit-9
Smith Francis L — died March 26 1860 aged 31 years 2 months 6 days — Summit
Smith Fred G — born 1858 died 1939 2 names Chloerinda — Oak Grove-14-1
Smith Henry — born 1807 died December 23 1870 aged 63 years 4 months 7 days Co D Ind 129th Reg — Lakeview-1-16-9
Smith Henry S — born 1871 died 1875 — Lakeview-1-16-6
Smith Infant — died February 18 1846 2 names twin daughter of J W & M — Booneville-1-5-5
Smith Infant — died February 18 1846 2 names twin daughter of J W & M — Booneville-1-5-5-2
Smith Infant — — Booneville-1-5-4
Smith James W — broken stone — Oak Grove-9-11
Smith John W — born 1820 died February 3 1891 aged 71 years 3 months 15 days 2 names Mary — Booneville-1-5-6
Smith Kathleen — born 1897 died 1918 — Oak Grove-15-3
Smith Lester V — born 1896 died 1977 At Rest — Lakeview-3-12-13
Smith Mary Ann — born 1845 died 1907 — Lakeview-1-16-7
Smith Mary B — died October 5 1864 aged 44 years 11 months 18 days 2 names wife of John — Booneville-1-5-6-2
Smith Mary E — — Lakeview-2-9-8
Smith Rachel — born 1833 died August 11 1879 aged 46 years 4 months 28 days wife of John W — Booneville-1-10-11
Smith Winfield Scott — born 1848 died 1935 Drummer Boy Co D Ind 129th Reg — Lakeview-1-16-5
Snyder Elizabeth — died June 5 1857 aged 59 years his wife — Summit-8
Snyder Henry — died June 13 1866 aged 72 years — Summit-8
Snyder Lilla Mary — died July 13 1863 aged 4 years 6 months 22 days — Summit-8
Snyder Lura Terrissa — died March 22 1861 aged 10 months 23 days — Summit-8
Snyder Ralphard H — — Lakeview-2-11-4
Souder Asher Dean — born March 15 1928 died April 20 1928 3 names Lester, Cleo — Lakeview-3-26-2-3
Souder Christopher MD — born March 1 1842 died December 15 1899 2 names Sabina Co ? 4th Ind Inf — Lakeview-2-10-16
Souder Cleo — born 1898 died 1986 3 names Lester, Asher Dean— Lakeview-3-26-2-2
Souder Conrad — died July 24 1853 aged 37 years 2 months 25 days — Summit-8
Souder Elizabeth E — died August 11 1862 aged 4 years 5 months 22 days daughter of C & SA — Oak Grove-8-3
Souder Floyd C — born 1887 died 1932 2 names Nora — Lakeview-2-2-4
Souder Henry — died February 4 1865 aged 20 years 6 months 4 days son of C & S — Oak Grove-8-5
Souder James M — born 1860 died 1925 2 names Sarah Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-1
Souder Lester — born 1895 died 1986 3 names Cleo, Asher Dean— Lakeview-3-26-2
Souder Mary — died September 16 1893 aged 73 years 6 months 29 days His wife (think it is Conrad's wife) — Summit-8
Souder Mary C — died September 8 1846 aged 4 months 15 days daughter of C & S — Oak Grove-8-1
Souder Nora E — born 1882 died 1963 2 names Floyd — Lakeview-2-2-4-2
Souder Sabina — born July 20 1851 died April 21 1888 2 names wife of Christopher — Lakeview-2-10-16-2
Souder Sarah A — born 1864 died 1928 2 names wife of James Mother-Father stones — Lakeview-2-1-1-2
Souder Sylvanis — died May 11 1857 aged 1 year 3 months 20 days son of C & S — Oak Grove-8-4
Souder Wade S — born 1885 died 1935 — Lakeview-2-10-15
Stafford Ella Emma — born 1853 died September 28 1877 aged 24 years 11 months 27 days 2 names wife of Martin — Booneville-1-10-1-2
Stafford Katheryne L — born 1885 died 1948 2 names Melvin — Booneville-1-6-9-2
Stafford Melvin M — born 1883 died December 31 1972 2 names Katheryne — Booneville-1-6-9
Stafford Thomas Nelson — died 1870 aged 12 years 2 months 2 names son of M & E — Booneville-1-10-1
Stauffer Dessie M — born 1887 died 1968 — Booneville-1-7-1
Steel Adam — died June 4 1859 aged 65 years 4 months 29 days — Summit
Steel Ann — died May 18 1869 aged 41 years 2 months 19 days wife of John — Summit
Steele Adam — born 1794 died 1859 aged 65 years 4 months 5 days 2 names Ann — Lakeview-1-3-1
Steele Alexander Adam — aged 1 year 1 month son of Adam & Ann (stone loose and against fence) — Lakeview-1-3-2
Steele Ann — born 1826 died 1899 aged 73 years 6 days 2 names wife of Adam — Lakeview-1-3-1-2
Steele Arthur C — born July 5 1869 died December 7 1891 son of J M & E — Lakeview-3-6-8-3
Steele Clara A — died October 18 1872 aged 10 months 9 days — Summit-5
Steele Cora I — born May 6 1876 died August 10 1877 — Summit-5
Steele Elvira — — Lakeview-3-6-8-2
Steele Fannie — born April 20 1882 died August 23 1882 daughter of JM & E — Summit-5
Steele James M — — Lakeview-3-6-8
Steele John — born November 28 1880 died December 19 1880 son of JM & E — Summit-5
Stephens Alice A — born 1917 2 names Kenneth — Booneville-1-9-12-2
Stephens G Kenneth — born 1914 2 names Alice — Booneville-1-9-13
Stephens Kenneth — born 1950 died 1978 — Booneville-1-9-12
Sterling Alice V — born 1859 died 1937 — Lakeview-2-21-29
Sterling Edward — — Lakeview-2-10-14
Sterling George W — born 1854 died 1928 — Lakeview-2-21-28
Sterling Margaret — died July 19 1894 aged 74 years 7 months 9 days 2 names wife of WM Mother — Lakeview-3-9-4-2
Sterling William F — born December 18 1818 died May 26 1884 2 names Margaret Our father — Lakeview-3-9-4
Sterling/Young — — Lakeview-2-20-12
Stillwell Alice A L — died October 26 1856 aged 14 years 9 months 6 days daughter of Wm & Phebe — Summit-6
Stillwell Infant — died June 19 1871 aged 2 months 12 days daughter of AF & EF — Summit-6
Stillwell Infant — died May 7 1852 son of Wm & Phebe — Summit-6
Stillwell Nancy A — died October 8 1856 aged 23 years 1 month 2 days daughter of Wm & Phebe — Summit-6
Stillwell Phoebe R — born October 6 1814 died February 16 1895 His Wife Mother — Summit-6
Stillwell William W — born January 12 1810 died June 12 1894 Father — Summit-6
Stilwell David C — born November 7 1841 died March 8 1913 — Lakeview-2-3-1
Stilwell Sarah J — born May 4 1845 died August 28 1894 — Lakeview-2-3-1-2
Stiver Corp'l J C — Co I 12th Ind Cav — Booneville-1-6-12
Stoleb Jacob — Co F 100 Ind Inf Serg T — Lakeview-2-5-1
Stoler Abraham — died October 3 1892 aged 89 years 8 months 2 names Ann Father-Mother — Lakeview-2-5-3
Stoler Ann — died November 16 1882 aged 67 years 8 months 9 days 2 names wife of Abraham Father-Mother — Lakeview-2-5-3-2
Stoler Anna M Rindfusz — born 1848 died 1936 2 names Jacob — Lakeview-2-5-4-2
Stoler Eli — born 1850 died 1934 — Lakeview-2-5-8
Stoler Elizabeth A — born 1847 died 1928 — Lakeview-2-5-7
Stoler Esther — died January 29 1859 aged 36 years 11 months 16 days wife of Philip — Summit-7
Stoler Jacob — born 1840 died 1888 2 names Anna — Lakeview-2-5-4
Stoler John — born 1837 died 1919 — Lakeview-2-5-5
Stoler Sarah — born 1844 died 1925 — Lakeview-2-5-6
Stoler Sarah Ann — died August 3 1856 aged 2 years 2 months 3 days — Summit-7
Stump Irene — born 1916 died 1979 daughter — Booneville-1-14-1
Sutton Mary B — born 1865 died June 25 1869 aged 4 years 10 months 14 days — Booneville-1-5-7
Sweeney Alvin J — born 1892 died 1979 2 names Lura — Lakeview-3-11-13
Sweeney Hazel B — born 1915 — Lakeview-3-11-14-2
Sweeney James L — born 1914 died 1999 — Lakeview-3-11-14
Sweeney Lura I — born 1893 died 1974 2 names Alvin — Lakeview-3-11-13-2
Swindell Charles — born June 18 1827 died April 8 1863 4 names Sarah Co F 100 Ind Vol — Lakeview-2-9-2
Swindell Sarah J — born June 3 1833 died January 24 1882 4 names wife of C — Lakeview-2-9-2-2
Terman Albert J — born 1864 died 1918 2 names Rosa Father — Lakeview-3-15-2
Terman Elba — born March 14 1893 died January 10 1905 daughter of A & R — Lakeview-3-15-1
Terman Rosa Mathias — born 1869 died 1962 2 names Albert Mother — Lakeview-3-15-2-2
Thompson Amanda — born 1837 died 1928 — Lakeview-2-21-23
Thompson Charles — born 1865 died 1947 At Rest — Lakeview-2-20-9
Thompson Emily — died November 20 1877 aged 58 years 4 months 28 days w/o John Thompson — Thompson
Thompson Ezra — died July 24 1857 aged 71 years 9 months 23 days b Peru Berkshire Co Mass per Goodspeed — Thompson
Thompson Finley M — born 1835 died 1910 — Lakeview-2-21-24
Thompson Frank — born 1884 died 1929 At Rest — Lakeview-2-20-8
Thompson Freddie — born 1885 died 1887 son of W & J — Lakeview-2-20-5
Thompson Hannah — died November 8 1811 aged 23 years daughter of Ezra & Sarah Thompson — Thompson
Thompson Hazel J — born 1906 — Lakeview-3-20-8-2
Thompson Ida — born 1889 died 1903 daughter of W & J — Lakeview-2-20-6
Thompson John — died January 24 1870 aged 60 years 10 months 26 days — Thompson
Thompson John — died August 1 1844 — Thompson
Thompson Marcellus — died December 23 1871 aged 18 years 6 months 15 days — Thompson
Thompson Marcellus — born 1881 died 1969 2 names Rilla — Lakeview-3-3-14
Thompson Mary Jane — born 1860 died 1932 — Lakeview-2-21-21
Thompson Nathan — died August 19 1842 aged 1 years 5 months 25 days — Thompson
Thompson Rilla — born 1892 died 1977 2 names Marcellus — Lakeview-3-3-14-2
Thompson Robert Macy — born 1895 — Lakeview-3-20-8
Thompson Sarah — died June 27 1854 aged 58 years nee b West Pawlet Rutland Co VT per Goodspeed — Thompson
Thompson Viola M — born 1880 died 1910 — Lakeview-2-8-3
Thompson Warren N — born 1862 died 1930 — Lakeview-2-21-22
Thompson William Richard Sr — born July 22 1932 died February 22 1975 US Army — Lakeview-3-20-9
Thomson Agustus H — born 1862 died 1941 2 names May — Lakeview-3-3-6
Thomson Benjamin F — born January 24 1825 died June 26 1898 2 names Laura Father — Lakeview-2-14-6
Thomson Carl — born 1888 died 1983 2 names Lettie — Booneville-1-14-2
Thomson Emily — died November 20 1877 aged 58 years 4 months 28 days 2 names wife of John Mother — Lakeview-2-14-7-2
Thomson Emma — born 1842 died 1921 — Lakeview-2-14-12
Thomson Ezra — died January 19 1915 aged 75 years 7 months 26 days 4 names — Lakeview-2-15-1
Thomson Florence — died May 4 1877 aged 1 year 4 names — Lakeview-2-15-1-3
Thomson Infant — died April 17 1876 aged 7 days 4 names — Lakeview-2-15-1-4
Thomson John — died January 7 1876 aged 60 years 10 months 26 days 2 names Emily Father — Lakeview-2-14-7
Thomson John — died August 1 1844 aged 1 month 2 names chusband of J & E — Lakeview-2-14-8-2
Thomson Laura M — born April 3 1833 died April 25 1926 2 names Benjamin Mother — Lakeview-2-14-6-2
Thomson Lettie — born 1885 died 1970 2 names Carl — Booneville-1-14-2-2
Thomson Marcellus — died December 23 1871 aged 48 years 9 months 5 days — Lakeview-2-14-10
Thomson Mary E — died April 16 1878 aged 26 years 11 months 16 days 4 names — Lakeview-2-15-1-2
Thomson May — born 1869 died 1949 2 names Agustus — Lakeview-3-3-6-2
Thomson Monzelle — born May 1888 died 1960 A devoted teacher - children are the keys of paradise — Lakeview-3-3-7
Thomson Nathan — died August 19 1842 aged 1 year 6 months 26 days 2 names chusband of J & E — Lakeview-2-14-8
Thomson Warren — born March 10 1853 died October 11 1854 son of B F & L M — Lakeview-2-14-5
Todd Levi H — born 1852 died 1925 2 names Mary — Lakeview-2-2-9
Todd Mary A — born 1871 died 1933 2 names Levi — Lakeview-2-2-9-2
Trachsel Winifred — born 1888 died 1911 — Lakeview-3-8-6
Trembley Cecil MW — died 1856 5 names chusband of J S & E D — Lakeview-1-11-5-5
Trembley Celia Y — died 1854 5 names chusband of J S & E D — Lakeview-1-11-5-4
Trembley John S — born October 20 1813 died August 27 1893 5 names — Lakeview-1-11-5-2
Trembley Lucritia A — died January 1850 5 names chusband of J S & E D — Lakeview-1-11-5-3
Trembley Mable Effie — born May 1878 died December 1896 — Lakeview-2-5-10
Trembley Mary A Frazier — born 1837 died 1913 — Lakeview-2-5-11
Trembly Ellen D — died April 9 1870 aged 51 years 9 months 5 days — Lakeview-1-11-5
Tridle Ann Eliza — died September 30 1858 — Booneville-1-15-14
Tridle Elizabeth H — died March 11 1863 aged 37 years 4 months 3 days — Booneville-1-5-2
Turner Link — — Booneville-1-17-3
Tuttle Edna E — born September 8 1923 2 names John — Booneville-2-3-1-2
Tuttle John J — born November 6 1923 died June 18 1996 2 names Edna Pfc U S Army WWII — Booneville-2-3-1
Tuttle Judith A — born 1953 died 1999 — Booneville-2-3-2
Tyree Russie M — born November 25 1881 died August 11 1882 — Lakeview-2-9-6
Ulrich Maude — born 1891 died 1957 — Lakeview-3-17-6
Vanderford Emmalin — born 1817 died 1880 — Oak Grove
Vanlieu Thomas — died May 13 1860 aged 1 year 3 months 18 days son of Henry V & Hannah J — Summit-9
Vanvey Eli W — died January 30 1890 aged 57 year 9 months 12 days — Richland Center
Victor Frederick — son of Frederick & Sarah — Summit-5
Vollmer — — Oak Grove
Wager John — died March 14 1855 aged 51 years 9 months — Oak Grove-10-12
Wager Lydia A — died November 14 1861 aged 22 years 5 months — Oak Grove
Wallace Lottie T — born 1904 died 1986 2 names Wilbert — Lakeview-3-18-4-2
Wallace Wilbert C — born 1902 died 1966 2 names Lottie — Lakeview-3-18-4
Walls Wesley DeVon — born January 15 1977 died July 6 1997 — Booneville-2-2-1
Walter Duvalle M — born 1927 2 names Louise — Lakeview-3-3-15
Walter M Louise — born 1928 2 names Duvalle — Lakeview-3-3-15-2
Ward Alice — born 1861 died 1950 — Lakeview-3-3-2-3
Ward Edna M — born January 20 1879 died February 23 1896 — Lakeview-1-6-2
Ward Francis M — born 1861 died 1913 Brother — Booneville-1-11-4
Ward Freddie R — born October 26 1889 died April 6 1901 — Lakeview-1-6-1
Ward Garland F — born 1907 died 1988 2 names Velma Masonic — Lakeview-3-4-7
Ward Infant — daughter of SJ & AH loose stone — Booneville-1-15-3
Ward J Colleen — born April 5 1932 — Lakeview-3-4-9
Ward James D — born 1853 died 1946 — Lakeview-3-3-2-2
Ward John Boyce — born 1840 died 1902 — Lakeview-3-3-2
Ward Phillip — born 1818 died 1891 aged 72 years 8 months 27 days 2 names Tryphena — Booneville-1-11-3
Ward Rex G — born June 11 1932 died June 28 1996 2 names Ty Douglas — Lakeview-3-4-10
Ward Tryphena L — died July 21 1872 aged 45 years 1 month 23 days 2 names wife of Philip — Booneville-1-11-3-2
Ward Ty Douglas — born June 20 1972 died October 13 1987 2 names Rex — Lakeview-3-4-10-2
Ward Velma A — born 1912 died 1985 2 names Garland Eastern Star — Lakeview-3-4-7-2
Warden Francinia — wife of James Mother — Lakeview-2-10-7
Warden James — Co A — Lakeview-2-10-6
Ware Donald M — born 1906 died 1967 — Lakeview-3-14-6
Warnick Paul — born 1911 died 1972 — Lakeview-3-17-7
Watkins Calvin D — born 1900 died 1972 2 names Thelma — Lakeview-3-11-16
Watkins Linda — died 1945 2 names Portia — Lakeview-3-11-17-2
Watkins Portia — died 1945 2 names Linda — Lakeview-3-11-17
Watkins Rosemary — born 1935 died 1979 2 names Thomas — Lakeview-3-11-15-2
Watkins Thelma A — born 1903 died 1992 2 names Calvin — Lakeview-3-11-16-2
Watkins Thomas D — born 1925 2 names Rosemary — Lakeview-3-11-15
Watson Addie — died January 1882 daughter of J R & E J — Lakeview-1-5-16
Watson Arthur L — born June 24 1859 died April 10 1928 2 names Cora Blessed are the dead which die in the Lord — Lakeview-1-5-12
Watson Cora D — born August 24 1869 died January 10 1899 2 names Arthur Blessed are the dead which die in the Lord — Lakeview-1-5-12-2
Watson Dallice Floyd — born February 6 1881 died April 4 1907 son of J R & E J — Lakeview-1-5-13
Watson David A — born 1856 died 1935 2 names Emma Father — Lakeview-1-5-5
Watson Elijah Grant — born December 3 1887 died May 9 1929 — Lakeview-1-5-15
Watson Eliza M — born June 26 1821 died October 2 1897 aged 76 years 3 months 6 days 2 names wife of James — Lakeview-3-5-4-2
Watson Elizabeth — born April 4 1911 died April 4 1911 2 names Nellie — Lakeview-1-5-7
Watson Elizabeth J — died October 27 1898 aged 57 years 8 months 23 days — Lakeview-1-5-17-2
Watson Ellen J — born 1857 died 1912 2 names John — Lakeview-1-5-14-2
Watson Emma L — born 1874 died 1935 2 names David Mother — Lakeview-1-5-5-2
Watson James A — born July 14 1889 died June 25 1909 aged 19 years 11 months 11 days — Lakeview-1-5-9
Watson James W — born August 2 1802 died September 19 1892 aged 90 years 1 month 17 days 2 names Eliza — Lakeview-3-5-4
Watson John R — born 1853 died 1932 2 names Ellen — Lakeview-1-5-14
Watson Lydia J — died April 10 1892 aged 26 years 5 months 8 days wife of D A — Lakeview-1-5-10
Watson Nellie J — born January 10 1910 died December 24 1910 2 names Elizabeth — Lakeview-1-6-7-2
Watson Ora B — born 1875 died 1957 — Lakeview-1-5-11
Watson William — died May 13 1889 aged 64 years 4 months 18 days — Lakeview-1-5-17
Watson William H — born 1911 died 1923 — Lakeview-1-5-6
Webb Rev Clara Buntain — born 1886 died 1963 — Lakeview-3-7-13
Webb Thomas S — died January 17 1849 aged 29 year — Richland Center-5-10
Webb Wm S — died April 7 1873 aged 25 year 9 months 28 days — Richland Center-5-11
Webster Albert — born 1815 died June 17 1907 aged 92 years 11 months 11 days 2 names Margaret Father — Booneville-1-16-7
Webster Albert D — born 1845 died 1925 — Booneville-1-16-10
Webster Amanda Jane (Whitman) — born 1851 died 1949 2 names David — Booneville-1-16-5-2
Webster Anna E — born 1838 died 1912 — Booneville-1-16-9
Webster Betty J — born 1923 died 1997 2 names George Thy will be done — Booneville-1-16-13-2
Webster Dallas — born 1871 died 1935 2 names Elsie — Booneville-1-17-2
Webster Dr David D — born April 28 1848 died October 10 1897 2 names Amanda — Booneville-1-16-5
Webster Elsie L (Briant) — born 1881 died 1970 2 names Dallas — Booneville-1-17-2-2
Webster George W — born 1838 died December 8 1922 aged 82 years 2 months 9 days 2 names Margaret Mother — Booneville-1-16-6
Webster George W — born 1920 2 names Betty Thy will be done — Booneville-1-16-13
Webster Infant — — Booneville-2-3-10
Webster Infants — — Booneville-2-3-9
Webster Margaret (Souder) — born 1850 died January 15 1895 aged 45 years 8 months 2 days 2 names George — Booneville-1-16-6-2
Webster Richard B — born 1908 died 1992 — Booneville-1-17-1
Webster Sarah H — born 1811 died February 13 1892 aged 81 years 5 months 28 days 2 names wife of A — Booneville-1-16-7-2
Weigman Ona Williams — born 1879 died 1955 — Lakeview-3-19-2
Welch David — — Burch/Ditton
Welker Diantha — born 1840 died 1899 3 names William, John — Lakeview-1-7-1-2
Welker Dot S — born 1885 died 1967 2 names Sherman Sister — Lakeview-3-23-2-2
Welker Ida M — died August 24 1863 aged 8 months 26 days — Summit-4
Welker John B — born 1876 died 1896 3 names William, Diantha — Lakeview-1-7-1-3
Welker Sherman M — born 1864 died 1961 2 names Dot Brother — Lakeview-3-23-2
Welker William — born 1835 died 1909 3 names Diantha, John — Lakeview-1-7-1
Werley James — died April 9 1860 aged 3 years 9 months 10 days 2 names John — Oak Grove-9-10-2
Werley John — died August 10 1862 aged 10 months 11 days 2 names James Our Children — Oak Grove-9-1
Weybright Infant — died 1907 son of Harley — Lakeview-2-13-7
Weybright Infant — died 1907 son of Harley — Lakeview-2-14-20
Whiteleather — aged 20 years 2 months 20 days broken stone — Lakeview-1-19-3
Whiteleather Alice A — died October 21 1873 aged 14 years 3 months 14 days daughter of D L & F M — Lakeview-1-19-2
Whiteleather Amanda L — born 1862 died 1920 4 names wife of E also has small stone — Lakeview-2-11-10-3
Whiteleather Ardith A — born 1926 died 1992 2 names Dean Picture — Lakeview-3-4-4-2
Whiteleather Arthur — died August 13 1889 aged 2 months 7 days 4 names son of E & M — Lakeview-2-11-10-2
Whiteleather Baby Earl — died 1893 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-10-2
Whiteleather D L — Corp L Co F 100 Ind Inf — Lakeview-1-19-4
Whiteleather Dean E — born 1923 died 1998 2 names Ardith Sgt US Marine Corps WWII, Picture — Lakeview-3-4-4
Whiteleather Effie K — aged 1 year 11 months 10 days daughter of J G & EC — Lakeview-1-19-1
Whiteleather Eli — born 1848 died 1932 4 names also has small stone — Lakeview-2-11-10-4
Whiteleather Eli J — born 1869 died 1955 — Lakeview-3-17-11
Whiteleather Elizabeth — born 1901 died 1935 Dear Wife & Mother — Lakeview-3-17-13
Whiteleather George W — born 1898 died 1984 — Lakeview-3-17-12
Whiteleather Ida A — born 1859 died 1893 2 names — Lakeview-1-18-10
Whiteleather John G — born 1836 died 1912 Sgt Co F 100 Ind Inf — Lakeview-1-8-1
Whiteleather Lauretta — born 1872 died 1946 — Lakeview-3-17-11-2
Whiteleather Melvina — died June 24 1889 aged 29 years 1 month 21 days 4 names wife of Eli also has sm stone — Lakeview-2-11-10
Whiteside DA May — died August 31 1896 aged 11 years 7 months 20 days daughter of Wm & S — Summit-10
Whitman — aged 1 year 10 months — Booneville-1-7-9
Whitman Charlotte (Circle) — born 1836 died 1920 — Booneville-1-7-12
Whitman Elizabeth (Atchison) — born 1831 died April 18 1855 aged 24 years 5 months 24 days — Booneville-1-7-10
Whitman Infant — died 1850 — Booneville-1-5-8
Whitman Josephine A — born 1861 died October 31 1877 aged 16 years 4 months 25 days — Booneville-1-7-13
Whitman Mary E — died September 19 1855 — Booneville-1-7-8
Whitman Nancy A — born 1848 died 1929 2 names Seymour — Booneville-1-15-19-2
Whitman Rev Thomas — born October 4 1822 died May 30 1906 — Booneville-1-7-11
Whitman Seymour Craig — born 1842 died 1893 2 names Nancy — Booneville-1-15-19
Whitten Melvina — died June 21 1888 aged 29 years 1 month 21 days wife of Eli — Lakeview
Whittenberger ? Ellen L — born 1910 died 1911 — Lakeview-2-21-16
Whittenberger Bennie — born 1876 died 1877 — Lakeview-2-21-9
Whittenberger Clarence E — born 1866 died 1877 — Lakeview-2-21-8
Whittenberger Estella B — born 1877 died 1960 2 names Walter — Lakeview-2-21-15-2
Whittenberger Hiram B — born 1835 died 1914 2 names Sevilla — Lakeview-2-21-13
Whittenberger Johnny — born 1878 died 1879 — Lakeview-2-21-10
Whittenberger Schuyler C — born 1868 died 1904 — Lakeview-2-21-11
Whittenberger Sevilla H — born 1839 died 1921 2 names wife of Hiram — Lakeview-2-21-13-2
Whittenberger Walter H — born 1871 died 1954 2 names Estella — Lakeview-2-21-15
Wilcox Mary E — born 1882 died 1913 2 names Mary Fletcher — Lakeview-2-3-3-2
Wilkinson Elizabeth — born 1875 died 1948 — Lakeview-2-18-16
Wilkinson Ida G — born 1908 died 1982 2 names Willard — Lakeview-3-9-21-2
Wilkinson Willard W — born 1906 died 1987 2 names Ida — Lakeview-3-9-21
Williams Clara Woods — born 1881 died 1917 — Lakeview-3-9-7
Williams Flora M — born 1854 died 1923 Mother — Lakeview-3-20-1
Williams John K — born 1850 died 1916 Father — Lakeview-3-20-2
Williams Orville L — born 1883 died 1953 — Lakeview-3-20-4
Williams Susan — born 1825 died 1902 — Lakeview-3-20-3
Williamson Agusta Thomson — daughter of Agustus Thomson — Lakeview-3-3-8
Williamson Clifford Leroy — born 1916 died 1930 — Lakeview-3-23-8
Williamson Glen A — born 1913 died 1990 2 names Monzelle — Lakeview-3-22-4
Williamson Jennie M — born 1887 died 1969 2 names Seth — Lakeview-3-23-7-2
Williamson Kenneth A — born 1955 2 names Teresa married Jun 25 1978 car with 70 on it — Lakeview-3-21-6
Williamson Kenneth M — born March 9 1920 died July 18 1993 — Lakeview-3-21-4
Williamson Monzelle — born 1917 2 names Glen — Lakeview-3-22-4-2
Williamson Seth A — born 1877 died 1961 2 names Jennie — Lakeview-3-23-7
Williamson Teresa J — born 1961 died 1992 2 names Kenneth married Jun 25 1978 — Lakeview-3-21-6-2
Williamson Thomas M — born May 7 1947 died March 17 1948 — Lakeview-3-21-5
Wilson — died July 29 1846 2 names Twins — Booneville-1-5-3
Wilson — died July 29 1846 2 names Twins — Booneville-1-5-3-2
Wiseman Perry M — born 1906 died 1968 2 names Retha IN Cpl Co B 17 Tank Bn WWII — Lakeview-3-18-5
Wiseman Retha J — born 1917 died 1989 2 names Perry — Lakeview-3-18-5-2
Wolf Francis M — born May 4 1853 died January 7 1882 wife of J W — Lakeview-2-18-12
Wolf Infant — born December 31 1881 died December 31 1881 daughter of J W & F M — Lakeview-2-18-11
Woods Sarah Sterling — born 1856 died 1895 mother of Eugene & Edward O Benchain — Lakeview-3-9-6
Worbrton Phebe — died August 7 1852 aged 51 year daughter of Robert & Eleva — Richland Center-1-7
Worburton — see Worbrton (is spelled Worbrton on the stone) — Richland Center
Wynant Ann — born 1815 died 1896 Our Father and Mother Mother — Lakeview-1-9-11
Wynant Daniel — born 1813 died 1895 Our Father and Mother Father — Lakeview-1-9-12
Wynant Mary A — born 1848 died 1917 — Lakeview-1-9-10
Wynant Nancy J — died 1854 — Lakeview-1-9-9
Young Albert — — Lakeview-2-7-16
Young Alice Almedia — born 1859 died 1919 — Lakeview-2-19-17
Young Allie Z — born 1870 died 1956 4 names Fred — Lakeview-2-9-4
Young Alpheus — born 1811 died 1901 — Lakeview-2-19-15
Young Alta A — born 1863 died 1932 2 names J A — Lakeview-2-7-17-2
Young Fred W — born 1873 died 1949 4 names Allie — Lakeview-2-9-4
Young George A — died October 11 1901 aged 44 years 8 months 4 days — Lakeview-2-7-15
Young J A — born 1861 died 1942 2 names Alta — Lakeview-2-7-17
Young J Franklin — died October 14 1877 aged 1 year 9 months 7 days son of J & J — Lakeview-2-10-3
Young Jacob H — born 1863 died 1926 — Lakeview-3-12-1
Young James — born June 10 1832 died March 29 1905 2 names Julia — Lakeview-2-10-4
Young Julia A — born December 5 1837 died July 9 1911 2 names James — Lakeview-2-10-4-2
Young Lucinda — died February 2 1871 aged 61 years 2 months 27 days wife of William — Lakeview
Young Melvina — born 1862 died 1935 — Lakeview-3-12-3
Young William — died October 13 1875 aged 72 years 1 month 21 days — Lakeview
Young Wm Edward — born 1849 died 1919 — Lakeview-2-19-16
Zartman Jerry W — born 1839 died 1911 4 names Mary Co E 169th — Lakeview-2-9-4
Zartman Mary M — born 1844 died 1929 4 names Jerry — Lakeview-2-9-4


Genealogy Society of Whitley County .:|:. Top of Page


This site is maintained by Donald E. Gradeless. Your input is welcome.

Genealogy Society of Whitley County

The author is a member of

The HTML Writers Guild —

November 25, 2010 — DEG

Copyright © 1998-2010 - GSWC